x

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.7828
Dec 09, 2016 22:01 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
39%
Bearish
61%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.781013.796313.812313.827613.843613.858913.8749

Weekly Comics

OPEC agrees to the first Oil output cut since 2008. Will the price of Oil go all the way back to $100?

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Dec 10, 2016 03:02 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 4,984.1 +39.0 +0.79%
Up
71.05%
Down
28.95%
27 11
TR South Africa 5. 779.40 +9.65 +1.25%
Up
76.00%
Down
24.00%
38 12

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 19,756.85 +142.04 +0.72%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P 500 2,259.53 +13.34 +0.59%
Up
59.52%
Down
40.48%
300 204
DAX 11,203.63 +24.21 +0.22%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P/ASX 200 5,560.62 +16.99 +0.31%
Up
54.50%
Down
41.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
109 82
Hang Seng 22,760.98 -100.86 -0.44%
Up
36.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
18 30
Nikkei 225 18,996.37 +230.90 +1.23%
Up
79.56%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
4.44%
179 36

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 1644,324+0.91%
S&P 500Dec 162,261.25+0.60%
NasdaqDec 164,895.00+0.66%
Nikkei 225Mar 1719,170.0+2.35%
China A50Dec 1610,570.00+1.81%
Singapore MSCIDec 16331.45+0.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilJan 1751.49+1.28%
GoldFeb 171,161.40-0.94%
CopperMar 172.652+0.99%
Natural GasJan 173.726+0.84%
US CornMar 17359.50+1.73%
US Sugar #11Mar 1719.26-1.13%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17123.94-0.43
US 30Y T-BondMar 17148.44-1.08
UK GiltDec 16123.58-2.29
Euro BundMar 17161.520+0.100
Euro BTPMar 17132.50-0.02
Japan Govt. BondDec 16150.15-0.24

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500226.51+1.36+0.60%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.25.9700-0.3100-1.18%
PowerShares QQQ119.50+0.93+0.78%
iShares China Large-.37.4700-0.2200-0.58%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.33.1000-0.6300-1.87%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.110.36-0.85-0.76%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil89.00+0.68+0.77%
Alibaba93.28+0.97+1.05%
GoPro Inc9.23+0.03+0.33%
Facebook119.68+0.77+0.65%
Alphabet809.45+14.28+1.80%
Apple113.95+1.83+1.63%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers199,165+3596+1.81%
Sasol Ltd38,050+152+0.40%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.17,486+535+3.14%
Barclays Africa Grou.16,825+120+0.72%
African Rainbow Mine.10,716-214-1.96%
Lonmin223.500.000.00%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading