x

0

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.6954
Sep 26, 2016 08:43 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
86%
Bearish
14%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (3)Sell (9)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.573413.598213.647413.672213.721413.746213.7954
  Current Time: 10:44 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
45min   CHF SNB Chairman Thomas Jordan speaks      
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:30   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals 37.0K 37.2K 37.7K
10:00   EUR German Business Expectations 104.5 100.2 100.1
10:00   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index 109.5 106.4 106.3
10:00   EUR German Current Assessment 114.7 113.0 112.9
08:30   EUR Investing.com EUR/USD Index 26.2%   34.8%
08:30   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index 51.2%   47.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 26, 2016 08:44 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,087.1 -83.7 -1.62%
Up
5.13%
Down
94.87%
2 37
TR South Africa 5. 818.61 -14.82 -1.78%
Up
6.00%
Down
94.00%
3 47

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 18,261.45 -131.01 -0.71%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P 500 2,164.69 -12.49 -0.57%
Up
26.93%
Down
72.28%
Unchanged
0.79%
136 365
DAX 10,477.00 -149.97 -1.41%
Down
100.00%
0 30
S&P/ASX 200 5,431.42 +0.12 +0.00%
Up
37.50%
Down
56.00%
Unchanged
6.50%
75 112
Hang Seng 23,286.00 -400.48 -1.69%
Up
2.00%
Down
96.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
1 48
Nikkei 225 16,544.56 -209.46 -1.25%
Up
10.31%
Down
87.44%
Unchanged
2.24%
23 195

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 1645,201-1.59%
S&P 500Dec 162,147.25-0.50%
NasdaqDec 164,826.38-0.62%
Nikkei 225Dec 1616,285.0-1.72%
China A50Oct 169,492.50-1.27%
Singapore MSCIDec 16311.48-0.55%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilNov 1644.52+0.09%
GoldDec 161,338.25-0.26%
CopperDec 162.182-0.86%
Natural GasNov 163.042+0.96%
US CornDec 16334.75-0.43%
US Sugar #11Mar 1722.63-0.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 16131.13+0.13
US 30Y T-BondDec 16168.05+0.38
UK GiltDec 16130.86+0.34
Euro BundDec 16165.300+0.130
Euro BTPDec 16142.87+0.05
Japan Govt. BondDec 16151.94+0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500216.02-1.16-0.53%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.33.7700+0.2100+0.63%
PowerShares QQQ118.33-0.76-0.64%
iShares China Large-.38.3000-0.6600-1.69%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.26.3300-0.1700-0.64%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.126.93-0.37-0.29%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil83.47-0.07-0.08%
Alibaba107.70-1.66-1.52%
GoPro Inc17.15+1.10+6.85%
Facebook127.96-2.12-1.63%
Alphabet814.96-0.99-0.12%
Apple112.71-1.91-1.67%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers229,489-5511-2.35%
Sasol Ltd36,380-860-2.31%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.15,536-187-1.19%
Barclays Africa Grou.15,142-217-1.41%
African Rainbow Mine.8,165-116-1.40%
Lonmin223.5000%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading