Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,532.1 $62.76B $5.32B -4.49%
XRP XRP 0.31563 $13.09B $395.06M -4.25%
Ethereum ETH 116.93 $12.41B $3.09B -5.35%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 121.44 $2.17B $211.94M -6.34%
EOS EOS 2.3118 $2.13B $818.39M -5.94%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.8430
Jan 20, 2019 20:01
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.843013.843013.843013.843013.843013.843013.8430
  Current Time: 20:54 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
5h 06m   AUD HIA New Home Sales (MoM)     3.6%
7h 06m   CNY Chinese Unemployment Rate     4.8%
7h 06m   CNY NBS Press Conference        
7h 06m   CNY GDP (QoQ)   1.5% 1.6%
7h 06m   CNY Industrial Production (YoY)   5.3% 5.4%
7h 06m   CNY GDP (YoY)   6.4% 6.5%
7h 06m   CNY Fixed Asset Investment (YoY)   6.0% 5.9%

Weekly Comics

Global Stocks Appear to be Unfazed by U.S. Government Shutdown, Latest Brexit Drama

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Jan 20, 2019 18:54 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,364.2 +38.8 +0.73%
Up
52.63%
Down
44.74%
Unchanged
2.63%
20 17
TR South Africa 5. 793.86 +1.07 +0.14%
Up
52.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
26 23

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,706.35 +336.25 +1.38%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 2,670.71 +34.75 +1.32%
Up
91.26%
Down
8.74%
449 43
DAX 11,205.54 +286.92 +2.63%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P/ASX 200 5,879.60 +29.50 +0.50%
Up
67.50%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
8.50%
135 48
Hang Seng 27,090.81 +335.18 +1.25%
Up
86.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
43 5
Nikkei 225 20,666.07 +263.80 +1.29%
Up
89.73%
Down
8.04%
Unchanged
2.23%
201 18

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 201948,076+0.99%
S&P 500Mar 20192,677.38+1.60%
NasdaqMar 20196,807.12+1.30%
Nikkei 225Mar 201920,937.5+1.49%
China A50Jan 201911,045.0+2.01%
Singapore MSCIJan 2019365.05+1.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 201954.040.00%
GoldFeb 20191,281.15-0.86%
CopperMar 20192.712+1.19%
Natural GasFeb 20193.427+0.41%
US CornMar 2019380.88+0.50%
US Sugar #11Mar 201913.07+1.71%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 2019121.13-0.36
US 30Y T-BondMar 2019144.48-0.57
UK GiltMar 2019122.43-0.09
Euro BundMar 2019164.06-0.31
Euro BTPMar 2019128.06+0.27
Japan Govt. BondMar 2019152.42-0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500266.46+3.50+1.33%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.37.0800-0.9600-2.52%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.165.25+1.62+0.99%
iShares China Large-.41.3700+0.4000+0.98%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.1600+0.3700+1.29%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.120.72-0.80-0.66%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil72.99+0.86+1.19%
Alibaba157.02+1.05+0.67%
GoPro Inc4.91-0.01-0.20%
Facebook150.04+1.74+1.17%
Alphabet A1,107.30+8.18+0.74%
Apple156.82+0.96+0.62%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers309,000-3108-1.00%
Sasol Ltd42,040+476+1.15%
Bidvest Group Ltd20,332-578-2.76%
Absa17,986+318+1.80%
African Rainbow Mine.13,656-121-0.88%
Lonmin48.68+0.58+1.21%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email