Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,449.6 $110.69B $4.38B +0.16%
Ethereum ETH 210.46 $21.36B $1.57B -0.45%
XRP XRP 0.51714 $20.49B $473.30M -1.10%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 532.12 $9.16B $1.00B +3.11%
Stellar Lumens XLM 0.2588 $4.81B $68.23M -4.77%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.4453
Nov 14, 2018 09:11
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.381614.397714.407714.423814.433814.449914.4599
  Current Time: 09:13 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
31min   EUR French CPI (MoM)   0.1% 0.1%
31min   EUR French HICP (MoM)   0.1% 0.1%
46min   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)   2.3% 2.3%
46min   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY)   2.3% 2.3%
46min   CNY New Loans   915.0B 1,380.0B
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:00   EUR German GDP (QoQ)  -0.2% -0.3% 0.5%
09:00   EUR German GDP (YoY)  1.1% 1.3% 2.3%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Nov 14, 2018 07:13 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,136.0 -46.9 -0.90%
Up
21.05%
Down
73.68%
Unchanged
5.26%
8 28
TR South Africa 5. 757.52 -20.37 -2.62%
Up
12.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
52.00%
6 18

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,286.49 -100.69 -0.40%
Up
36.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
11 18
S&P 500 2,722.18 -4.04 -0.15%
Up
51.81%
Down
46.98%
Unchanged
1.21%
257 233
DAX 11,472.22 +146.78 +1.30%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P/ASX 200 5,732.80 -101.40 -1.74%
Up
15.50%
Down
81.50%
Unchanged
3.00%
31 163
Hang Seng 25,646.00 -146.87 -0.57%
Up
42.00%
Down
54.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
21 27
Nikkei 225 21,834.00 +23.48 +0.11%
Up
61.78%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
2.22%
139 81

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 201845,627-0.45%
S&P 500Dec 20182,724.00-0.13%
NasdaqDec 20186,835.25-0.26%
Nikkei 225Dec 201821,778.0+0.04%
China A50Nov 201811,016.0-1.97%
Singapore MSCINov 2018340.35-0.61%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 201855.27-0.75%
GoldDec 20181,202.90+0.12%
CopperDec 20182.675-0.26%
Natural GasDec 20184.066-0.12%
US CornDec 2018367.50+0.41%
US Sugar #11Mar 201912.64-2.32%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 2018118.48-0.05
US 30Y T-BondDec 2018138.69+0.07
UK GiltDec 2018121.89-0.50
Euro BundDec 2018160.31-0.05
Euro BTPDec 2018121.09-0.33
Japan Govt. BondDec 2018150.85+0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500272.06-0.51-0.19%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.36.3500+0.3300+0.92%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.166.47+0.14+0.08%
iShares China Large-.40.3400+0.8000+2.02%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.30.5300+0.1600+0.53%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.113.38-0.07-0.06%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.00-1.83-2.29%
Alibaba146.98+4.16+2.91%
GoPro Inc5.34-0.12-2.20%
Facebook142.16+0.61+0.43%
Alphabet A1,047.97-1.39-0.13%
Apple192.23-1.94-1.00%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers257,005-3137-1.21%
Sasol Ltd45,550-1240-2.65%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,281-155-0.80%
Absa15,70000.00%
African Rainbow Mine.12,622-258-2.00%
Lonmin41.14-2.76-6.29%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email