Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,536.5 $62.72B $5.27B -4.27%
XRP XRP 0.31588 $13.11B $409.60M -3.42%
Ethereum ETH 115.89 $12.23B $2.68B -5.87%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 120.64 $2.15B $211.55M -5.68%
EOS EOS 2.328 $2.14B $849.02M -5.10%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.8976
Jan 21, 2019 10:12
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.784113.803513.841713.861113.899313.918713.9569
  Current Time: 10:13 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Monday, January 21, 2019
All Day   United States - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:00   EUR German PPI (MoM) -0.4% -0.2% 0.1%
08:30   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index 60.5%   63.0%
08:30   USD Investing.com Gold Index 65.3%   64.0%
08:30   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index 44.5%   51.8%
08:30   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index 58.6%   56.9%
08:30   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index 48.2%   50.2%
08:30   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index 65.6%   68.5%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jan 21, 2019 08:13 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,388.4 +24.2 +0.45%
Up
57.89%
Down
36.84%
Unchanged
5.26%
22 14
TR South Africa 5. 793.86 +1.07 +0.14%
Up
54.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
27 22

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,706.35 +336.25 +1.38%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P 500 2,670.71 +34.75 +1.32%
Up
91.26%
Down
8.74%
449 43
DAX 11,159.78 -45.76 -0.41%
Up
26.67%
Down
63.33%
Unchanged
10.00%
8 19
S&P/ASX 200 5,890.40 +10.80 +0.18%
Up
57.50%
Down
33.50%
Unchanged
9.00%
115 67
Hang Seng 27,184.50 +93.69 +0.35%
Up
58.00%
Down
38.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
29 19
Nikkei 225 20,711.50 +45.43 +0.22%
Up
70.98%
Down
27.68%
Unchanged
1.34%
159 62

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 201948,134+0.36%
S&P 500Mar 20192,662.88-0.32%
NasdaqMar 20196,764.00-0.42%
Nikkei 225Mar 201920,702.0-0.09%
China A50Jan 201911,106.5+0.56%
Singapore MSCIJan 2019364.05+0.52%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 201954.00-0.35%
GoldFeb 20191,281.55-0.08%
CopperMar 20192.697-0.81%
Natural GasFeb 20193.325-4.51%
US CornMar 2019380.50-0.10%
US Sugar #11Mar 201913.07+1.71%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 2019121.26+0.09
US 30Y T-BondMar 2019144.64+0.16
UK GiltMar 2019122.64+0.24
Euro BundMar 2019164.11+0.05
Euro BTPMar 2019127.95-0.11
Japan Govt. BondMar 2019152.53+0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500266.46+3.50+1.33%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.37.0800-0.9600-2.52%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.165.25+1.62+0.99%
iShares China Large-.41.3700+0.4000+0.98%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.1600+0.3700+1.29%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.120.68-0.04-0.04%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil72.99+0.86+1.19%
Alibaba157.02+1.05+0.67%
GoPro Inc4.91-0.01-0.20%
Facebook150.04+1.74+1.17%
Alphabet A1,107.30+8.18+0.74%
Apple156.82+0.96+0.62%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers309,935+935+0.30%
Sasol Ltd42,243+203+0.48%
Bidvest Group Ltd20,360+28+0.14%
Absa17,498-488-2.71%
African Rainbow Mine.13,927+271+1.98%
Lonmin47.83-1.82-3.74%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email