Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,991.1 $70.87B $9.13B -0.29%
Ethereum ETH 136.44 $14.44B $4.26B -0.80%
XRP XRP 0.30792 $12.90B $651.27M -1.23%
Litecoin LTC 59.961 $3.67B $2.05B -1.81%
EOS EOS 3.6315 $3.31B $1.46B -0.95%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.4849
Mar 25, 2019 01:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.498414.503014.509814.514414.521214.525814.5326
  Current Time: 01:46 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
5h 13m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.5% 0.4%
6h 43m   JPY BOJ Board Member Harada Speaks        
6h 43m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     39.8%
6h 43m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     59.4%
6h 43m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     49.3%
6h 43m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     49.6%
6h 43m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     42.2%

Weekly Comics

Trump Gets His Way as Powell Caves on Rate Hikes

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 24, 2019 23:46 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,586.9 -22.7 -0.40%
Up
26.32%
Down
73.68%
10 28
TR South Africa 5. 791.91 +0.42 +0.05%
Up
36.00%
Down
64.00%
18 32

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,502.32 -460.19 -1.77%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 2,800.71 -54.17 -1.90%
Up
14.87%
Down
84.52%
Unchanged
0.61%
73 415
DAX 11,364.17 -185.79 -1.61%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P/ASX 200 6,125.70 -69.50 -1.12%
Up
16.00%
Down
78.50%
Unchanged
5.50%
32 157
Hang Seng 29,113.36 +41.80 +0.14%
Up
48.00%
Down
42.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
24 21
Nikkei 225 21,627.34 +18.42 +0.09%
Up
62.50%
Down
32.59%
Unchanged
4.91%
140 73

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 201950,123-0.70%
S&P 500Jun 20192,812.12+0.05%
NasdaqJun 20197,366.62-0.03%
Nikkei 225Jun 201920,990.0+0.17%
China A50Apr 201912,877.50.00%
Singapore MSCIMar 2019356.80-1.44%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 201958.78-0.44%
GoldJun 20191,317.85-0.06%
CopperMay 20192.846-0.07%
Natural GasMay 20192.732-1.26%
US CornMay 2019378.62+0.70%
US Sugar #11May 201912.59+0.72%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 2019124.04-0.08
US 30Y T-BondJun 2019148.64-0.13
UK GiltJun 2019129.16+3.82
Euro BundJun 2019165.64+1.01
Euro BTPJun 2019129.66+0.03
Japan Govt. BondJun 2019153.13+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500279.25-5.48-1.92%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.38.69000.00000.00%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.178.56-4.01-2.20%
iShares China Large-.43.5900-1.3000-2.90%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.1100-1.1800-3.90%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.123.50+0.83+0.68%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.48-1.31-1.60%
Alibaba176.26-5.24-2.89%
GoPro Inc6.44-0.09-1.38%
Facebook164.34-1.74-1.05%
Alphabet A1,207.65-28.48-2.30%
Apple191.05-4.04-2.07%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers327,800+7632+2.38%
Sasol Ltd45,200+235+0.52%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,600-300-1.51%
Absa15,188-342-2.20%
African Rainbow Mine.16,708+578+3.58%
Lonmin70.95-3.25-4.38%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email