Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,564.4 $62.93B $5.15B +0.80%
XRP XRP 0.31854 $13.12B $415.89M +0.37%
Ethereum ETH 117.71 $12.40B $2.51B +1.00%
EOS EOS 2.3783 $2.18B $646.60M +2.41%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 122.24 $2.17B $207.85M +0.90%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.8997
Jan 22, 2019 17:09
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
58%
Bearish
42%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.825213.838413.863413.876613.901613.914813.9398
  Current Time: 17:11 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
6h 33m   NZD CPI (QoQ)   0.0% 0.9%
6h 33m   NZD CPI (YoY)   1.8% 1.9%
8h 38m   JPY Trade Balance   -30B -738B
Recently Released Key Economic Events
17:00   USD Existing Home Sales (MoM) -6.4% -1.0% 2.1%
17:00   USD Existing Home Sales 4.99M 5.25M 5.33M
15:30   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM) -1.0% 0.1% 0.7%
15:30   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM) -1.4% -0.9% -0.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Jan 22, 2019 15:11 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,401.3 -2.8 -0.05%
Up
44.74%
Down
52.63%
Unchanged
2.63%
17 20
TR South Africa 5. 793.86 +1.07 +0.14%
Up
46.00%
Down
52.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
23 26

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,503.56 -202.79 -0.82%
Up
20.00%
Down
76.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
6 23
S&P 500 2,644.24 -26.47 -0.99%
Up
16.46%
Down
83.13%
Unchanged
0.41%
81 409
DAX 11,044.68 -91.52 -0.82%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P/ASX 200 5,858.80 -31.60 -0.54%
Up
42.00%
Down
49.00%
Unchanged
9.00%
84 98
Hang Seng 27,005.45 -191.09 -0.70%
Up
18.00%
Down
78.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
9 39
Nikkei 225 20,622.91 -96.42 -0.47%
Up
26.79%
Down
71.43%
Unchanged
1.79%
60 160

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 201948,157-0.24%
S&P 500Mar 20192,644.62-1.01%
NasdaqMar 20196,721.50-1.05%
Nikkei 225Mar 201920,507.0-0.26%
China A50Jan 201910,939.0-1.58%
Singapore MSCIJan 2019357.45-1.24%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMar 201952.17-3.46%
GoldFeb 20191,281.15-0.11%
CopperMar 20192.663-2.06%
Natural GasFeb 20193.143-9.74%
US CornMar 2019380.88-0.03%
US Sugar #11Mar 201912.93-0.77%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 2019121.43+0.16
US 30Y T-BondMar 2019145.08+0.44
UK GiltMar 2019122.680.00
Euro BundMar 2019164.46+0.27
Euro BTPMar 2019127.89+0.19
Japan Govt. BondMar 2019152.59+0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500263.86-2.60-0.98%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.37.9400+0.8600+2.32%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.163.45-1.80-1.09%
iShares China Large-.40.6700-0.7000-1.69%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.28.3750-0.7850-2.69%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.120.63+0.12+0.10%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil71.91-1.08-1.47%
Alibaba154.71-2.31-1.47%
GoPro Inc4.91-0.01-0.10%
Facebook151.41+1.36+0.91%
Alphabet A1,094.72-12.58-1.14%
Apple155.44-1.38-0.88%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers314,000-6004-1.88%
Sasol Ltd42,093+213+0.51%
Bidvest Group Ltd20,099-177-0.87%
Absa17,400-19-0.11%
African Rainbow Mine.13,690+24+0.18%
Lonmin47.48-0.52-1.08%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email