Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,992.2 $70.79B $9.17B -0.03%
Ethereum ETH 136.38 $14.41B $4.25B -0.38%
XRP XRP 0.3075 $12.87B $652.78M -0.89%
Litecoin LTC 60.292 $3.67B $2.00B -0.31%
EOS EOS 3.6337 $3.31B $1.44B -0.17%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.5241
Mar 25, 2019 03:47
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.466614.478014.498814.510214.531014.542414.5632
  Current Time: 03:49 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 10m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.5% 0.4%
4h 40m   JPY BOJ Board Member Harada Speaks        
4h 40m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     39.8%
4h 40m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     59.4%
4h 40m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     49.3%
4h 40m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     49.6%
4h 40m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     42.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 25, 2019 01:49 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,586.9 -22.7 -0.40%
Up
26.32%
Down
73.68%
10 28
TR South Africa 5. 791.91 +0.42 +0.05%
Up
36.00%
Down
64.00%
18 32

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,502.32 -460.19 -1.77%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 2,800.71 -54.17 -1.90%
Up
14.87%
Down
84.52%
Unchanged
0.61%
73 415
DAX 11,364.17 -185.79 -1.61%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P/ASX 200 6,118.30 -76.90 -1.24%
Up
16.00%
Down
81.00%
Unchanged
3.00%
32 162
Hang Seng 28,572.00 -541.36 -1.86%
Up
2.00%
Down
98.00%
1 49
Nikkei 225 20,928.00 -699.34 -3.23%
Up
0.89%
Down
98.21%
Unchanged
0.89%
2 220

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 201950,123-0.70%
S&P 500Jun 20192,799.12-0.41%
NasdaqJun 20197,319.50-0.67%
Nikkei 225Jun 201920,743.0-1.01%
China A50Apr 201912,656.5-1.47%
Singapore MSCIMar 2019356.25-0.15%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 201958.45-1.00%
GoldJun 20191,320.55+0.14%
CopperMay 20192.849+0.04%
Natural GasMay 20192.739-1.01%
US CornMay 2019378.620.00%
US Sugar #11May 201912.59+0.72%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 2019124.15+0.03
US 30Y T-BondJun 2019148.86+0.09
UK GiltJun 2019129.16+3.82
Euro BundJun 2019165.66+0.02
Euro BTPJun 2019129.66+0.03
Japan Govt. BondJun 2019153.19+0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500279.25-5.48-1.92%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.38.69000.00000.00%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.178.56-4.01-2.20%
iShares China Large-.43.5900-1.3000-2.90%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.1100-1.1800-3.90%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.123.50+0.83+0.68%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.48-1.31-1.60%
Alibaba176.26-5.24-2.89%
GoPro Inc6.44-0.09-1.38%
Facebook164.34-1.74-1.05%
Alphabet A1,207.65-28.48-2.30%
Apple191.05-4.04-2.07%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers327,800+7632+2.38%
Sasol Ltd45,200+235+0.52%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,600-300-1.51%
Absa15,188-342-2.20%
African Rainbow Mine.16,708+578+3.58%
Lonmin70.95-3.25-4.38%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email