Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,557.7 $62.21B $5.96B +3.42%
XRP XRP 0.33622 $13.68B $847.09M +9.31%
Ethereum ETH 95.33 $9.93B $2.28B +5.63%
EOS EOS 2.6592 $2.39B $1.42B +15.10%
Stellar XLM 0.1094 $2.11B $95.86M +4.60%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.2702
Dec 18, 2018 17:30
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.176014.232614.263814.320414.351614.408214.4394
  Current Time: 17:32 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 27m   NZD Westpac Consumer Sentiment     103.5
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:30   NZD GlobalDairyTrade Price Index 1.7%   2.2%
15:30   USD Housing Starts (MoM) 3.2% -0.2% -1.6%
15:30   USD Building Permits (MoM) 5.0% -0.4% -0.4%
15:30   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM) -0.1% 0.3% 0.2%
15:30   USD Housing Starts 1.256M 1.225M 1.217M
15:30   USD Building Permits 1.328M 1.259M 1.265M

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Dec 18, 2018 15:32 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,093.5 -26.4 -0.52%
Up
31.58%
Down
68.42%
12 26
TR South Africa 5. 756.62 -5.17 -0.68%
Up
34.00%
Down
66.00%
17 33

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,895.51 +302.53 +1.28%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P 500 2,569.66 +23.72 +0.93%
Up
85.83%
Down
13.56%
Unchanged
0.61%
424 67
DAX 10,790.82 +18.62 +0.17%
Up
50.00%
Down
46.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
15 14
S&P/ASX 200 5,589.50 -68.80 -1.22%
Up
16.50%
Down
79.50%
Unchanged
4.00%
33 159
Hang Seng 25,814.25 -273.73 -1.05%
Up
14.00%
Down
82.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
7 41
Nikkei 225 21,115.45 -391.43 -1.82%
Up
10.67%
Down
88.00%
Unchanged
1.33%
24 198

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 201945,526-0.05%
S&P 500Mar 20192,573.38+0.69%
NasdaqMar 20196,542.50+0.82%
Nikkei 225Mar 201921,157.5+0.42%
China A50Dec 201810,916.5+0.71%
Singapore MSCIDec 2018344.57+0.53%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 201949.09-2.21%
GoldFeb 20191,251.20-0.05%
CopperMar 20192.698-2.05%
Natural GasJan 20193.721+5.47%
US CornMar 2019385.88+0.75%
US Sugar #11Mar 201912.36-1.04%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 2019120.70+0.07
US 30Y T-BondMar 2019143.28+0.05
UK GiltMar 2019123.09-1.01
Euro BundMar 2019163.27+0.02
Euro BTPMar 2019125.47+0.22
Japan Govt. BondMar 2019152.44+0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500257.55+2.19+0.86%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.42.1000-0.5700-1.34%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.159.11+1.68+1.07%
iShares China Large-.40.2700+0.1661+0.41%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.27.4000+0.2800+1.03%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.117.41+0.34+0.29%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil73.69-0.35-0.47%
Alibaba141.28-2.70-1.88%
GoPro Inc4.66+0.09+1.86%
Facebook143.34+3.15+2.24%
Alphabet A1,048.00+22.35+2.18%
Apple166.11+2.17+1.32%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers281,854+27+0.01%
Sasol Ltd40,779-2084-4.86%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,800-722-3.52%
Absa15,368-465-2.94%
African Rainbow Mine.13,940+314+2.30%
Lonmin49.03+0.20+0.41%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email