Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,933.9 $69.97B $10.68B +0.07%
Ethereum ETH 134.11 $14.24B $4.50B -0.14%
XRP XRP 0.29937 $12.62B $754.22M -1.21%
Litecoin LTC 58.518 $3.60B $1.99B -0.95%
EOS EOS 3.6558 $3.34B $1.56B +0.22%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.3960
Mar 27, 2019 00:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.371614.386714.394814.409914.418014.433114.4412
  Current Time: 00:48 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
11min   AUD RBA Assist Gov Kent Speaks        
2h 11m   NZD RBNZ Rate Statement        
2h 11m   NZD RBNZ Interest Rate Decision   1.75% 1.75%
3h 11m   NZD RBNZ Press Conference        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
22:30   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock 1.930M   -2.133M
22:00   NZD RBNZ Interest Rate Decision     1.75%
21:00   USD FOMC Member Daly Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 26, 2019 22:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,562.1 +31.9 +0.58%
Up
68.42%
Down
28.95%
Unchanged
2.63%
26 11
TR South Africa 5. 780.16 -11.75 -1.48%
Up
50.00%
Down
48.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
25 24

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,657.73 +140.90 +0.55%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
S&P 500 2,818.46 +20.10 +0.72%
Up
84.87%
Down
14.52%
Unchanged
0.61%
415 71
DAX 11,419.48 +72.83 +0.64%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P/ASX 200 6,130.60 +4.40 +0.07%
Up
54.00%
Down
41.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
108 82
Hang Seng 28,566.91 +43.56 +0.15%
Up
64.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
32 15
Nikkei 225 21,428.39 +451.28 +2.15%
Up
96.88%
Down
2.23%
Unchanged
0.89%
217 5

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 201949,783+0.30%
S&P 500Jun 20192,821.12-0.11%
NasdaqJun 20197,376.25-0.10%
Nikkei 225Jun 201921,276.0+0.60%
China A50Apr 201912,559.0+1.04%
Singapore MSCIJun 2019353.98-1.03%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 201959.94-0.10%
GoldJun 20191,322.15+0.05%
CopperMay 20192.8630.00%
Natural GasMay 20192.748-0.04%
US CornMay 2019376.50-0.01%
US Sugar #11May 201912.59+0.88%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 2019124.34+0.02
US 30Y T-BondJun 2019148.98+0.03
UK GiltJun 2019129.25+3.50
Euro BundJun 2019165.71-0.01
Euro BTPJun 2019129.55+0.25
Japan Govt. BondJun 2019152.950.00

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500281.12+2.08+0.75%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.38.69000.00000.00%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.179.05+0.83+0.47%
iShares China Large-.43.5700+0.0700+0.16%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.3600+0.2300+0.79%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.123.62-0.75-0.60%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.96+1.04+1.30%
Alibaba178.08-0.69-0.39%
GoPro Inc6.57+0.03+0.46%
Facebook167.68+1.39+0.84%
Alphabet A1,189.84-7.54-0.63%
Apple186.79-1.95-1.03%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers322,000-558-0.17%
Sasol Ltd44,453+419+0.95%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,593-7-0.04%
Absa15,058+23+0.15%
African Rainbow Mine.16,596+404+2.50%
Lonmin78.85-1.65-2.05%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email