Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Akamai Technologies Inc (AKAM)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Akamai's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
88.92 -0.44    -0.49%
21/06 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
89.03
+0.11
+0.12%
0:51:52 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 4,806,147
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 88.42 - 89.97
Akamai 88.92 -0.44 -0.49%

AKAM User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Akamai Technologies Inc Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Hassaan Ali111100+30.87%
2Vladimir Yevtushenko111100+18.85%
3jeffery hu111100+17.03%
4pityu zerenyi111100+16.21%
5Bryan Alighieri111100+15.08%
6Pranav Prashant22150+11.87%
7Chinmay Bhat222100+10.84%
8Александр Бем111100+9.34%
9紳也 長濱111100+8.56%
10Fabio Sousa111100+7.81%
11sundar sukhwani77342.86+7.47%
12Алексей Свалов111100+7.36%
13Pranav Prashant111100+7.32%
14Rahul Mittal111100+6.97%
15Дима Лукин111100+6.51%
16davide garulli222100+6.4%
17Doreen Lim111100+5.29%
18vino kidi111100+4.62%
19Cyril Pinto111100+4.06%
20Orlienis Rodríguez111100+3.48%
21株太郎 中野111100+3.46%
22Pinti Sor111100+3.43%
23Karan Naren111100+3.38%
24Roman Adsberg111100+3.26%
25Fran Carrero111100+2.6%
26Виктор Житинский111100+2.58%
27jm landaluce222100+2.03%
28Hermann Albrecht333100+1.99%
29Martina frias terres222100+1.64%
30Ev De111100+1.54%
31Markus Berg111100+1.54%
32TUĞRUL ERHAN MORAY222100+1.49%
33Ilya Glushchenko111100+1.42%
34Svetlana Naydenova111100+1.24%
35Mbusi Khumalo111100+1.18%
36Pierre renaud111100+1.02%
37Vinay Shivanna111100+0.89%
38Rin Shar111100+0.67%
39Елена Иванова111100+0.38%
40Paola Medina Cetina111100+0.03%
41Миша Батраков1100-0.04%
42力 有川1100-0.14%
43paulius kriauciunas1100-0.22%
44G J Gilbertson1100-0.41%
45Georgios Skarvelis1100-0.5%
46Luigi RD1100-1.1%
47Rogue Trader1100-1.13%
48Fco Javier Latorre1100-1.18%
49David Chai1100-1.24%
50JJ Ford1100-1.39%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AKAM Comments

Write your thoughts about Akamai Technologies Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email