Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

Amazon.com Inc (AMZN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
168.18 +0.98    +0.59%
19:15:57 - Delayed Data. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  US0231351067 
S/N:  906866
  • Volume: 3,329
  • Bid/Ask: 167.78 / 168.32
  • Day's Range: 167.00 - 168.22
Amazon.com 168.18 +0.98 +0.59%

AMZN User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Amazon.com Inc Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Leon Stuenkel111100+41.91%
2Ioan Ripa111100+38.34%
3Nicolas Schäfer111100+36.83%
4Hermann Albrecht333100+8.23%
5Hari Kneidinger111100+6.14%
6René Böth111100+5.47%
7Victor Mata111100+4.99%
8Julius Hirschberg111100+4.98%
9Leo Hambeck211100+4.94%
10Simon Jungfels111100+4.68%
11ziya yılmaz55360+4.04%
12monika gimbel22150+3.81%
13Eivind Larsen111100+3.62%
14Tay Ko111100+2.74%
15robert kirchenstein111100+2.57%
16Hermann Albrecht111100+2.36%
17tilkempf Sonido111100+2.27%
18Lorenzo Bonazelli111100+1.99%
19Kayne Oneil111100+1.92%
20Pietro Gandino111100+1.8%
21Henry Enders111100+1.53%
22Michael Reichert111100+1.33%
23Steffen Lösch111100+1.23%
24Daniel Meyer111100+1.18%
25Nie Mand111100+1.03%
26Sascha Klesius1000+0.42%
27Raffaele Rinaudo111100+0.32%
28Lara wlddd111100+0.31%
29Amin Sa111100+0.2%
30Milan Kanani111100+0.17%
31Hans Dampf111100+0.01%
32Gio Bellone11000%
33Ago Bravo1100-0.07%
34Yesenia Usieda1000-0.24%
35Two Gamer1000-0.24%
36Chris Jung1100-0.29%
37max Cohn1100-0.48%
38Manuel Marino1000-0.5%
39Unal ozsoy1100-0.69%
40Dominik Metz1100-1.55%
41Iulian Murariu1100-1.66%
42Rodrigo Ābelītis2200-3.9%
43diana balint2200-4.91%
44Marco Herrera2200-7.4%
45Alexander Stapper1100-7.43%
46Sergejs Macko1100-9.45%
47ivo bonaldo33266.67-32.45%
48Frank Reichert1100-33%
49sancho san33266.67-33.66%
50Lukas Schulz1100-34.6%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AMZN Comments

Write your thoughts about Amazon.com Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
mavusan sense
mavusan sense Mar 07, 2023 9:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I trade stock am definitely a beer until it shows me signs of a bull
Skypee Rsa
Skypee Rsa Sep 28, 2022 16:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how to buy
Collen Lepulana
Collen Lepulana Feb 16, 2022 14:54
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Definitely a buy. Expected to reach 3250 soon.
Gareth Sparg
Gareth Sparg Oct 29, 2021 13:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
north
Arikonisaho Matshili
Arikonisaho Matshili Jun 23, 2021 6:28
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Jason Scholtz
Jason Scholtz Feb 16, 2021 12:26
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Must i buy shares now?
Kevin Ramsamy
Kevin Ramsamy Jan 20, 2021 14:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
What a biden rally
Forexsniperkiller Lion
Forexsniperkiller Lion Nov 25, 2020 17:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
as Amazon,Telsa and Facebook buys it have greater impact on Nasdaq it means even nasdaq will buy too. .but it might be hard for it to break out price 12448.39 ,next week lets wait for a re-test then.
Phiwa Nxumalo
Phiwa Nxumalo Jul 07, 2020 8:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
thank u Jeff
Makatleho Sakhele
Makatleho Sakhele Mar 11, 2020 10:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
look woow
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email