Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Join +750K new investors every month who copy stock picks from billionaire's portfolios Sign Up Free
Close

Apple Inc (AAPL)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
201.70 +1.96    +0.98%
- Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  US0378331005 
WKN:  865985
  • Volume: 47,383
  • Bid/Ask: 201.70 / 201.70
  • Day's Range: 198.40 - 202.75
Apple 201.70 +1.96 +0.98%

AAPL User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Apple Inc Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Paul Chmielewski222100+39.18%
2Florian Ziegler111100+32.29%
3Robin Brun111100+31.2%
4Leonardo Maniscalco111100+29.32%
5Raffaele Allocca111100+29%
6Giovanni D Adamo222100+24.58%
7Thomas Lehner111100+20.42%
8Dong Wu111100+18.48%
9Adalbert Nuebling111100+16.94%
10Michael Aßmann111100+12.87%
11Federico Porta111100+10.83%
12Jace Stryker111100+10.24%
13Jony deml111100+10.2%
14Nils Schenk111100+10.2%
15Willi Singerer111100+9.29%
16Lukas Rosenkranz211100+9.25%
17Julian Ronnenberg111100+9.16%
18Martin Hommelsheim111100+8.93%
19Denis Piecyk111100+8.59%
20Swen Guske111100+8.48%
21Sascha Petsch222100+7.99%
22Guido Notarpasquale111100+7.61%
23Hermann Albrecht111100+7.31%
24Henry Friedel111100+7.07%
25Renan Vrl111100+6.44%
26Jonas Engel55360+6.42%
27George Zha111100+6.3%
28Seung Hwangbo22150+6.24%
29Milovan Djukanovic111100+6.13%
30Marco Rizzo111100+6.11%
31Dietmar Brenner111100+5.88%
32Mike Gorman111100+5.64%
33Zsolt Nyeste111100+5.16%
34Alec Reznov111100+5.11%
35Pau Morey Olivé111100+5.06%
36Francesco Iaco111100+5.03%
37Kaan Gürpınar111100+4.93%
38Jacopo Della Mea22150+4.88%
39Manuel Michel111100+4.8%
40Eugen Os111100+4.72%
41András Dékány222100+4.09%
42Flo Dahlmanns111100+4.03%
43Tobi Tobsucht111100+3.94%
44Mario Gerber111100+3.89%
45Susanne Wassmuth1000+3.71%
46Severin Steininger22150+3.41%
47De Enige Echte Mees111100+3.32%
48John Zeman111100+3.26%
49Zr Ku111100+3.16%
50Mark Haenel1000+2.95%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

AAPL Comments

Write your thoughts about Apple Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Harold Podile
Harold Podile Nov 19, 2023 7:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
apples will be falling soon. triple tweezer on daily candle. fast break out expected to the downside.
Jun 07, 2023 6:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how to put up the money
Conrad Olyn
Conrad Olyn Apr 10, 2023 11:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
can you please help me with investment
Zane Erasmus
Zane Erasmus Apr 04, 2023 13:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
can i please be helped investing
Imange Mfengu
Imange Mfengu Feb 14, 2023 5:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
apple must be cheap
Hantjie Mudau
Hantjie Mudau Nov 08, 2022 11:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how do I invest
willie van wyk
willie van wyk Nov 08, 2022 11:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Easy equities
David Namane
David Namane Nov 08, 2022 11:32
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
500plus is also a good platform to buy stocks such as Apple
Joslin Jacobs
Joslin Jacobs Oct 24, 2022 5:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how can I invest
willie van wyk
willie van wyk Oct 24, 2022 5:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Easy equities is the best
Mshanu Masiliva
Mshanu Masiliva Oct 18, 2022 16:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Themba Mashiane
Themba Mashiane Oct 18, 2022 16:42
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
hii
Daiven Baburi
Daiven Baburi Oct 17, 2022 8:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how I can get investment
Djy da spitz
Djy da spitz Aug 01, 2022 15:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
apple is and good product than other Android's
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email