Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Join +750K new investors every month who copy stock picks from billionaire's portfolios Sign Up Free
Close

B2Gold Corp (BTG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow B2Gold's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2.570 +0.030    +1.18%
18/06 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
2.580
+0.010
+0.389%
1:59:59 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 9,544,821
  • Bid/Ask: 0.000 / 0.000
  • Day's Range: 2.520 - 2.600
B2Gold 2.570 +0.030 +1.18%

BTG User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the B2Gold Corp Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Richard Peterson111100+18.85%
2Evan Thompson111100+17.98%
3Dody Iskandar111100+11.15%
4Eric LaFond111100+10.94%
5jorge garmendia111100+9.81%
6Kevin Poon111100+9.67%
7Aaron Roberts111100+9.11%
8Ruslan Galenco111100+8.36%
9Lorenzo Gonzalez111100+8.02%
10ziya yılmaz88675+7.89%
11marcelo portela111100+7.09%
12Sayabek Qanakha111100+6.1%
13Ken Advocaat111100+6.04%
14De Ma111100+5.61%
15Dany Bond111100+5.46%
16Eric Lee111100+5.42%
17Bryan Greatrick111100+5.17%
18Tim Deel111100+4.66%
19Max Bom111100+3.82%
20Hermann Albrecht111100+3.58%
21Jan Poelaert111100+2.79%
22ARESKI TAYEB111100+2.47%
23jimmy ramirez111100+2.47%
24Mladen RM111100+2.03%
25françois xavier lorber111100+1.88%
26timothy lee111100+1.69%
27andriy pohors111100+1.44%
28Paul Yarbrough111100+0.86%
29JUAN CARLOS RO111100+0.74%
30Valdek Kazana222100+0.63%
31Peter Roe1100-0.15%
32Matthew Rhyne1100-0.61%
33Emile Verhulst1000-0.95%
34Cédric Mariën1000-1.09%
35Mike Gao1100-1.19%
36Yury Sushkevich1100-1.27%
37jorge garmendia22150-1.48%
38Dennis Welbergen1100-2.41%
39Jason Brosamle1000-2.42%
40Antonio Gutiérrez Alonso1100-3.11%
41Ernesto Reppucci1100-3.61%
42Florin Boaru2200-4.52%
43Rogelio Tovar1100-5.35%
44Fredi Garcia1100-5.88%
45Tarek Jaziri1100-6.27%
46Ben Yawn1100-6.78%
47andro meda44125-7.09%
48Daniel Montgomery1100-7.53%
49Daniel Pekelis1100-8.54%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BTG Comments

Write your thoughts about B2Gold Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email