Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Bayerische Motoren Werke AG (BMWG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
89.88 -2.30    -2.50%
21:36:11 - Delayed Data. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  DE0005190003 
S/N:  519000
  • Volume: 62,548
  • Bid/Ask: 89.70 / 89.88
  • Day's Range: 89.68 - 92.48
BMW ST 89.88 -2.30 -2.50%

BMWG User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Bayerische Motoren Werke AG Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1ziya yılmaz88562.5+18.3%
2Darmen Ghaniyev222100+12.64%
3Andrea Bonansea111100+10.9%
4Rico Tauscher33133.33+8.03%
5Hermann Albrecht111100+2.71%
6Sergey Pavlovich1000+0.29%
7Paul Sebi1100-0.75%
8Hans Dampf1100-1.1%
9Ivan Sergeev1100-1.36%
10Daniel Ru1100-1.72%
11Sascha Kohl1100-5.47%
12Hermann Albrecht22150-10.4%
13Gabriel Demir1100-13.73%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BMWG Comments

Write your thoughts about Bayerische Motoren Werke AG
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
mavusan sense
mavusan sense Feb 28, 2023 9:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
holding Long on both my trades and investments; for trades my algorithm is about to open a trade on hourly
Phumzile Mdakane
Phumzile Mdakane Feb 28, 2023 9:19
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
thanks for making me aware of this opportunity. I am also gonna hold long.....
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email