Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Unlock Premium Data: Up to 50% Off InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Baytex Energy Corp (BTE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
4.470 -0.070    -1.54%
21/06 - Closed. Currency in CAD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Canada
  • Volume: 6,012,673
  • Bid/Ask: 4.450 / 4.470
  • Day's Range: 4.420 - 4.550
Baytex Energy Corp 4.470 -0.070 -1.54%

BTE User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Baytex Energy Corp Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Kevin Lefebvre1110660+138.95%
2Dipak Parikh88562.5+108.49%
3Alex Champeau222100+99.61%
4Akash Patel44375+75.95%
5Krishnaji Parvataneni77457.14+73.65%
6Da Ho111100+68.29%
7Boge Risteski111100+63.41%
8Corey Chan111100+57.28%
9Loinman Al111100+52.97%
10Andre Staffa222100+52.36%
11prakul mittal111100+49.55%
12pawel odr111100+45.43%
13Witold Fijalkowski111100+44.4%
14Eddie Hayward111100+44.4%
15Mathieu Cool111100+43.78%
16Rob McQuatt111100+43.16%
17Financial Collapse44375+42.52%
18Jeff Baxter111100+39.58%
19info star111100+37.86%
20Steven Culmone111100+36.18%
21Wayne Stickwood111100+35.09%
22Jeffery Chung111100+33.47%
23Luis Pineda111100+32.94%
24Sam Cole111100+32.41%
25David Sibany111100+30.35%
26Tom Buchanan111100+29.84%
27Darrell Pituley111100+29.34%
28Lloyd MacNevin111100+28.85%
29Gunjan Sharma111100+25%
30Sam Gu222100+24.97%
31Dave Roote111100+24.07%
32Tiberio Machado111100+24.06%
33frank yip111100+24.02%
34Caleb Brito Da Silva111100+23.98%
35debra jj222100+22.89%
36Adam Davidson111100+22.81%
37Caleb Worrell111100+22.77%
38Quentin Anger111100+22.36%
39Ian Hall111100+21.24%
40Gordon Dryden222100+20.68%
41Miguel Lopez K44250+20.24%
42Ali Jadidizadeh111100+20.07%
43Guan Tang111100+19.22%
44Aman Grewal111100+19.22%
45Michael Saab111100+19.22%
46Rose Pan111100+19.08%
47Rafiqul Haque33133.33+18.95%
48Matthew Sloboda111100+18.37%
49Stephane Bellavance222100+17.82%
50Anand Ramachandran111100+17.14%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BTE Comments

Write your thoughts about Baytex Energy Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email