Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
💰 Buffett reveals a $6.7B stake in Chubb. Copy the full portfolio for FREE with InvestingPro’s Stock Ideas tool Copy Portfolio
Close

Bidvest Group Ltd (BVTJ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
25,800 -307    -1.18%
17/05 - Closed. Currency in ZAR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  South Africa
ISIN:  ZAE000117321 
S/N:  BVT
  • Volume: 960,292
  • Bid/Ask: 25,520 / 25,989
  • Day's Range: 25,706 - 26,123
Bidvest 25,800 -307 -1.18%

BVTJ User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Bidvest Group Ltd Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Theo Jansen111100+20.16%
2alex buys111100+11.82%
3Cyril Pote111100+10.53%
4Brit Robinson111100+8.32%
5nkosinathi c mthembu111100+7.9%
6Adrian HarcourtCooke111100+7.4%
7Selena Er111100+6.75%
8Sean Gordon111100+6.42%
9BlessedBeyondMeasure JesusIsLord111100+3.97%
10Hagio Frank111100+2.03%
11Chris Cain111100+0.73%
12Gcinumzi Ngxiki111100+0.18%
13Terence Schroeder11000%
14Khaya Ntuli1100-0.67%
15Adriano De Gouveia1100-4.37%
16Anele Mayisela1100-5.45%
17Stephen Barton1100-5.56%
18Robert Van Zyl1100-6.59%
19Augustine Ikekhuah1100-6.67%
20William Msiza43133.33-7.48%
21Willy Msiza1100-8.04%
22El Classico Del Bosque1100-11.57%
23CHIIMCHAAN ALASOOW1100-11.7%
24Dino Naicker1100-14.15%
25Namile Kekana1100-18.14%
26Aven Rajah1100-18.4%
27Andre Coetze1100-27.08%
28Rory Parker1100-27.49%
29Stefan Brandt2200-28.23%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

BVTJ Comments

Write your thoughts about Bidvest Group Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Skhulile Nhlanhlayethu
Skhulile Nhlanhlayethu Aug 07, 2019 7:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Expecting to test 17300 level and either reverse or continue all the way to 16000
Nahayo Olivier
Nahayo Olivier Aug 07, 2019 7:31
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Do you care to explain this assumption?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email