Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Cimarex Energy Co (XEC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Cimarex Energy's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
Cimarex Energy historical data, for real-time data please try another search
87.20 0.00    0.00%
30/09 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 0
  • Bid/Ask: 86.00 / 87.27
  • Day's Range: 87.14 - 91.33
Cimarex Energy 87.20 0.00 0.00%

XEC User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Cimarex Energy Co Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Sunny Stha111100+23.6%
2poor life111100+21.96%
3Eimar Lember111100+21.75%
4John Jensen22150+20.59%
5budiman jaya saputra111100+17.25%
6Татьяна Кеншиликова111100+17.15%
7Mandor Sawall111100+15.35%
8Rakan Alharbi111100+10.86%
9наталья штон111100+10.7%
10Joe Bucks111100+10.52%
11davide garulli22150+9.56%
12Robert Andershonis111100+8.66%
13kim kwong32150+8.2%
14Surya Saputra111100+7.39%
15super man22150+5.89%
16julien verheyen111100+5.84%
17Michael Kindred111100+5.76%
18Lydian User111100+5.1%
19Andrew Sugg111100+4.92%
20Юрий Кордюков111100+4.9%
21111100+4.44%
22Basem Hijazen111100+4.03%
23Семен Чайковский333100+2.09%
24Christian Busse111100+1.52%
25Leonard Verhamme22150+1.5%
26Sergey Zarochentsev111100+0.98%
27Artur Myl2100+0.73%
28Денис Кузнецов111100+0.56%
29Hermann Albrecht111100+0.51%
30Anita Vacca111100+0.07%
31Antonio Cascio22150-0.04%
32Shaul Sudai1100-1.1%
33Serhii Chyzhov1100-1.35%
34Aravinth Kumar1100-1.61%
35Walter Spock1100-3.04%
36Quentin Villa1100-3.97%
37Hei Leopold1100-5.47%
38Rj Andrews1100-5.77%
39Olga Mazurova1100-6.11%
40Solomon Francis1100-6.14%
41Carlos Pérez1100-6.27%
42John Odonoghue1100-6.27%
43Алексей Копылов1100-8.96%
44Andrey Vidzhyunas22150-10.76%
45Vijay Kusurkar22150-11.15%
46Nilesh Datta1100-11.33%
47Dr Snatch1100-11.9%
48mike mike1100-12.29%
49Виктор Бондаренко1100-14.9%
50Feras Abdel1100-15.25%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

XEC Comments

Write your thoughts about Cimarex Energy Co
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email