Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Drdgold (DRDJ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,933 +30    +1.58%
14:20:25 - Delayed Data. Currency in ZAR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  South Africa
ISIN:  ZAE000058723 
S/N:  DRD
  • Volume: 493,134
  • Bid/Ask: 1,931 / 1,940
  • Day's Range: 1,887 - 1,950
Drdgold 1,933 +30 +1.58%

DRDJ User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Drdgold Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Darraaz Shahbaaz111100+58%
2Bheki Ka Ntshalintshali111100+37.46%
3Luke Beben111100+34.4%
4Ibrahim Mahomed111100+30.68%
5Jiri Borzee222100+27.75%
6Stephen Basson55360+21.2182%
7Matthew Pietersen222100+19.32%
8Glen Lester111100+13.45%
9Rod Lowe111100+9.84%
10Dennis Nel111100+8.81%
11Trizahn Marais111100+3.72%
12tshepisogiven mogoboya111100+3.7%
13Andre Koch111100+3.53%
14Chris Ramoshaba111100+0.78%
15Augustine Kekana22000%
16Robert Van Zyl11000%
17Khumba Maxwell Mutshinya22000%
18Blake Litster1100-0.73%
19Blake Ter1100-1.52%
20Stalin Kay1100-1.9%
21Kgopotso Ramphisa55240-2.09%
22CHIIMCHAAN ALASOOW22150-2.54%
23Duncan Janse van rensburg1100-3.67%
24Abdool Sattar Moosa1100-3.81%
25Colin Laney1100-4.37%
26Kyle Wilkens1100-5.4%
27Rohan Coetzee1100-7.18%
28Caleb Godfrey1100-7.62%
29TT TT1000-7.69%
30Dennis Nel1100-9.5%
31jeanhenry kruger1100-10.88%
32nkateko Mkhonto1100-12.46%
33Jiri Borzee1100-12.47%
34ziya yılmaz1414535.71-17.62%
35James MacWilliam2200-22.42%
36Igor Mavriky2200-33.1%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

DRDJ Comments

Write your thoughts about Drdgold
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Arno Pfohl
Arno Pfohl Dec 03, 2021 8:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
up we go. go on the rebound.
Arno Pfohl
Arno Pfohl Nov 12, 2021 3:47
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Down we go....
Arno Pfohl
Arno Pfohl Nov 11, 2021 4:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
When USD DRD market coincides with ZAR DRD market this afternoon, and consolidation takes place, all todays and yesterdays gains on ZAR DRD market will collapse... DONT buy today.
Arno Pfohl
Arno Pfohl Oct 22, 2021 9:06
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Jump in before it is too late!! :)
Arno Pfohl
Arno Pfohl Oct 20, 2021 4:39
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
time to buy. USD getting crushed!
Jashmeer Maharaj
Jashmeer Maharaj Sep 29, 2021 12:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sentiments on with Drd stock price will increase? Hold? Or pull out? Currently sitting at major loss, so dont know whether to ride the wave in hope it would increase, any help would be appreciated!
Ty Au
Ty Au Sep 29, 2021 12:53
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I’ve got a feeling things are going to go up. Considering buying in right now.
Denoche Padile
Denoche Padile Sep 10, 2021 12:29
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Rand strength eating up profit?
Arno Pfohl
Arno Pfohl Jun 03, 2021 5:17
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
With the stimulus packages and added liquidity, I would expect this stock to go down like in the past..
Ty Au
Ty Au Apr 22, 2021 12:59
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy?
Ismail Meyer
Ismail Meyer Mar 03, 2021 12:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi allAny view on this stock. I feel like this is a steal for the current price. Should I buy more and wait it out? any recommendations would be appreciated.
Deen Crowder
Deen Crowder Mar 03, 2021 12:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
I say u can buy now... its at a great buy at the moment
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email