Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

eBay Inc (EBAY)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow eBay's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
53.73 -0.46    -0.85%
15/07 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
53.73
0.00
0.00%
1:13:43 - Real-time Data
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 3,259,175
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 53.57 - 54.27
eBay 53.73 -0.46 -0.85%

EBAY User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the eBay Inc Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1khaled obiedat222100+37.43%
2Andrey Vidzhyunas44375+31.8%
3Александр Fktrcfylh222100+27.69%
4Nicols Pantelemonov33266.67+26.02%
5GIACOMO BASILE111100+25.59%
6Rasul Khalilov111100+25.41%
7Abhishek Shah111100+25.08%
8Luis Mota111100+24.72%
9Ilya Shk111100+24.62%
10Antonio Alvarez G111100+24.4%
11Xavier Marbà111100+24.03%
12Вит Иванов111100+23.53%
13Sergey Shcheglov111100+23.49%
14Enrique Allende Cano111100+23.18%
15Stas Selaru111100+22.64%
16John Deradoorian111100+21.9%
17Damary Roman111100+21.29%
18Evan Duigou22150+20.84%
19Luca DAgostino111100+20.77%
20מוסלם עוייד111100+20.43%
21ROY ben111100+20.21%
22Leonardo Sergi111100+20%
23Ian Millman111100+19.45%
24короткова татьяна111100+19.45%
25Shael Ali111100+19.2%
26Alberto Baldi22150+19.2%
27Cairati Trucking111100+18.91%
28Ильфат Асылгужин111100+18.74%
29Steve Enns111100+18.53%
30Krista Uzare111100+18.41%
31владимир рад111100+18.16%
32max fringe222100+17.92%
33Nicolas SmartRengifo222100+17.92%
34Sara Radaelli111100+17.79%
35Francesco Vass111100+17.67%
36יצחק אטיאס111100+17.35%
37paolo crozzoli111100+17.31%
38jorge truyol111100+17.18%
39Игорь Антонов111100+17.14%
40sajad eslami111100+17.1%
41Tommy Sugianto111100+16.98%
42Irina Kalinina111100+16.86%
43christopher david111100+16.82%
44Hermann Albrecht333100+16.78%
45Amit Manghwani111100+16.18%
46Denis Belov111100+16.14%
47Yuval Brooks111100+15.67%
48Jack Davies111100+15.2%
49Milan Kisel111100+15.08%
50VM Kärnä111100+15.04%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

EBAY Comments

Write your thoughts about eBay Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Atlegang Mokone
Atlegang Mokone Oct 24, 2020 13:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Is ebay gonna buy long
Siboniso April
Siboniso April May 18, 2020 15:50
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
its booming in profits
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email