Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Enquest Plc (ENQ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
12.82 -0.14    -1.08%
17:35:59 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B635TG28 
SEDOL:  B635TG2
  • Volume: 3,101,044
  • Bid/Ask: 12.00 / 14.00
  • Day's Range: 12.76 - 12.98
Enquest 12.82 -0.14 -1.08%

ENQ User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Enquest Plc Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1keith walker111100+61.57%
2Tom Runesson111100+34.5%
3Nils Bertil Carlson Estrada222100+25.6%
4jose berenguer111100+25.14%
5Ayodeji Jimoh111100+24.73%
6Alan Guzik111100+22.11%
7Dalip Mystry66233.33+20.62%
8Mugambi Kigunda111100+13.38%
9Anuradha Wijesinghe111100+12.01%
10Dongquan Liu111100+10.35%
11ziya yılmaz111100+9.48%
12Stephen Diplock111100+6.23%
13William Thomson65240+6.17%
14Максим Ен1100-0.21%
15Mo Oulabi1100-0.23%
16stephen copey1100-0.95%
17Declan Shortt1100-1.55%
18Robert Lucas1100-1.69%
19Peter Crabtree22150-1.83%
20Jamal Saleh1100-2.88%
21Joca Jocic1100-3.5%
22Robert Spowart1100-3.77%
23Andrew Curtis1100-3.87%
24Daniel Östergren1100-4.27%
25Filip Frigren1100-4.55%
26Mathias Boberg1100-5.71%
27Olimpiu Horj1100-6.71%
28Robert Elfstrand1100-7.53%
29Ross MacLeod1100-8.01%
30Lee Stevens3300-9.97%
31Rob Spiers1100-10.45%
32greg hall1100-10.6%
33Ala Alani2200-16.74%
34pelwan gulbahar1100-18.18%
35Alan Rasoul1100-19.28%
36Kevin Heng1100-21.09%
37CharlesH Rambo3300-39.54%
38Martin Martinsson1100-52.63%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ENQ Comments

Write your thoughts about Enquest Plc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email