Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Genel Energy Plc (GENL)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
95.10 -0.10    -0.11%
12/07 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  JE00B55Q3P39 
SEDOL:  B55Q3P3
  • Volume: 108,168
  • Bid/Ask: 92.50 / 95.40
  • Day's Range: 94.10 - 96.80
Genel 95.10 -0.10 -0.11%

GENL User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Genel Energy Plc Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Euan Brown111100+30.74%
2nigel kelly22150+24.68%
3ziya yılmaz111100+22.86%
4Sikander Kumar22150+19.09%
5Tayfun Genç111100+10.77%
6Pheello Mokoena111100+7.87%
7asher ben111100+7.8%
8Ahmed Patel111100+6.95%
9Jamshid Xikmatov111100+3.84%
10Anton Chambers111100+3.13%
11Joseph Therson111100+3.03%
12Ghanshyambhai Pipalia11000%
13dharm mistry11000%
14Akarshan Bhullar1100-0.33%
15Tayyar Bilgin1100-1.36%
16zouman khan1100-1.92%
17David Howlett1100-2.4%
18Adam Swierk1100-2.41%
19Ala Alani1100-2.79%
20Tayfun Genç1100-3.94%
21Jacques Paulsen1100-5.7%
22borja bermejo1100-5.99%
23Colm Obrien1100-6.06%
24Alexander Doyle1100-8.5%
25AHMET TEKİNALP1100-8.82%
26Nitin Rane1100-14.2%
27Robert Spowart22150-15.7%
28Mohamad Shukri1100-19.3%
29Laurie Ash3300-19.4%
30Markus Siegl22150-22.19%
31Can Çankaya33133.33-24.96%
32john woolfitt1100-26.48%
33Bob Hardy1100-28.9%
34volkan balcı1100-32.39%
35Safak Sahin3300-51.06%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

GENL Comments

Write your thoughts about Genel Energy Plc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email