Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd (IMPJ)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
10,578 +300    +2.92%
24/05 - Closed. Currency in ZAR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  South Africa
ISIN:  ZAE000083648 
S/N:  IMP
  • Volume: 2,119,954
  • Bid/Ask: 10,225 / 10,752
  • Day's Range: 10,226 - 10,686
Impala Platinum 10,578 +300 +2.92%

IMPJ User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Meghan Pather44375+66.09%
2Namile Kekana111100+50.83%
3Pieter van Zyl111100+49.84%
4Edrees Hathurani222100+49.68%
5Richard Thomason111100+41.74%
6Ian Coulson111100+40.16%
7Robert Toumbos111100+33.36%
8Joshua Thompson111100+30.36%
9Steve Zoghby222100+20.75%
10Trevor Govinden111100+18.38%
11Jannie Carstens22150+15.32%
12Patrick Wait222100+15.25%
13Ricardo Gomes111100+14.99%
14Lohan Heunis111100+13.66%
15Sp du Plessis222100+12.42%
16Meghan Pather111100+12.37%
17Isaias Noronha1000+12.09%
18Simphiwe Miya111100+11.79%
19Ofentse Ntsane111100+11.75%
20Nicolus Mositi111100+11.09%
21Hoosen Essa111100+10.66%
22Mariam Osman32150+10.6%
23Sakhile Majola1000+9.51%
24Aven Rajah111100+7.84%
25khavharendwe masethe111100+7.22%
26Janusha Dayanand222100+7.03%
27Wayne Song111100+6.13%
28Citykings Kidmill111100+5.6%
29Angelique Shelton111100+4.68%
30Hope Hope111100+4.25%
31adil ansari111100+3.95%
32Wandile Zwane111100+2.99%
33Lucas Masango111100+2.81%
34Henry Hodgman111100+2.49%
35Julian Milner111100+2.32%
36Tsebo Nchabeleng111100+2.18%
37Sihle Mbatha111100+2.18%
38Brit Robinson111100+1.72%
39Eduard Visagie111100+1.51%
40phil dwy111100+0.92%
41Eric Si111100+0.9%
42NGWAKETSI TIMOTHY MPAKETSANE111100+0.34%
43Vanessa Foster111100+0.13%
44Jason Smith11000%
45Louis Kriel1100-0.13%
46Thapelo Thoka1100-0.38%
47Siyaxolisa Sindelo2200-1.67%
48EH HE1100-1.84%
49NSOVO1000-2.3%
50Roche Cronje1100-2.6%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

IMPJ Comments

Write your thoughts about Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Vinod Rajput
GoldRush_SA Mar 07, 2024 3:36
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
ones with strong heart may buy now and wait for 1-2 yrs to get it around 250.
Peter Commons
Peter Commons Sep 15, 2023 22:43
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
This stock is about to launch, been watching for a long time and its now ready to jump, conditions are good.
CHUKUDU MPHULO
CHUKUDU MPHULO Aug 28, 2023 5:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It looks like throwing a coin in a dam full of water.
OVERINE 258
OVERINE 258 Aug 28, 2023 5:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
throw that coin talk to me in December 2023
Johannessicelo Tshabalala
Johannessicelo Tshabalala Aug 16, 2023 7:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hello can someone please help me why is the share price dropping so low?
papi themba
papi themba Jun 19, 2022 22:02
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
increase maximum
Ezile Jali
Ezile Jali Jan 19, 2022 17:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how long it will take
Henny Simangu
Henny Simangu Oct 16, 2021 4:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how far
Shamir Essa
Shamir Essa Sep 14, 2021 22:40
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
In a downward spiral although fat dividend to be paid next week The stock is at a double digit dividend yield ? Crazy
Ofentse ĶàĶàpà
Ofentse ĶàĶàpà May 21, 2021 16:25
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what
Cameron Easton
Cameron Easton Apr 07, 2021 3:18
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Bid price is doing super strange things. Anyone know what is influencing this ?
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email