Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
116.06 -2.58    -2.17%
17:35:44 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Germany
ISIN:  US67066G1040 
WKN:  918422
  • Volume: 253,645
  • Bid/Ask: 116.06 / 116.06
  • Day's Range: 114.50 - 118.60
NVIDIA 116.06 -2.58 -2.17%

NVDA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the NVIDIA Corporation Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Mantas Terleckis111100+100%
2Nico Sternbeck111100+100%
3Bruno Pinheiro44375+22.05%
4Hermann Albrecht555100+19.47%
5Robin Arensmann111100+16.33%
6Joshua Schnabel111100+14.47%
7Fernando Andrade111100+11.85%
8Ma Si33266.67+11.72%
9Daniel Gerstmeier111100+11.69%
10Gregor Kovacs111100+10.8%
11Jan Mai111100+10.74%
12Florian Rupp111100+10.59%
13Matt Ormandy111100+10.5%
14daniel speirs111100+9.2%
15Marcus Kaiser111100+7.72%
16Franco Stoppa111100+7.5%
17Michael Jackson111100+7.38%
18Ben Glück222100+7.18%
19Zr Ku111100+6.7%
20Taner Kaplankiran22150+6.45%
21Павел Петрулевич111100+6%
22STrickZ GT111100+5.94%
23sevim yagiz111100+5.67%
24Stefan Michail1000+5.01%
25mudi Medrati111100+4.9%
26Lennart Schuldt111100+3.86%
27Nils Schenk111100+3.66%
28Fernando111100+1.75%
29Jana Brandner111100+0.85%
30Zr Ku111100+0.03%
31davide soderino221500%
32Juan Moliner1100-0.2%
33Azman Ahmad1100-0.25%
34Johann Gross1100-0.79%
35Alban Mushkolaj1100-1.29%
36Sascha Wenning1100-1.45%
37Michael Reich1100-1.56%
38jose sanchez1100-2.07%
39Mail Quatsch1100-3.24%
40Le On1100-3.62%
41Mine Phill1100-4.08%
42Sascha Koeneke1100-4.74%
43Marcus Gwenner44125-6.68%
44Christiane Vogler1100-8.12%
45Philipp Natusch1100-8.25%
46Pit Bassing55360-68.25%
47Master Trader55480-73.1%
48Zoom Boom22150-99.36%
49Markus Böhm1100-100%
50Sahar Shafiq1100-100%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NVDA Comments

Write your thoughts about NVIDIA Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Willem Wiese
Willem Wiese Jun 14, 2024 14:07
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Tulip mania 1637!!!
Giuseppe Vitali
Giuseppe Vitali May 23, 2024 13:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
mushroom
Zaib Ali
Zaib Ali Aug 31, 2023 7:52
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
best
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email