Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

Ocado Group PLC (OCDO)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
360.50 +20.10    +5.91%
17:35:59 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B3MBS747 
SEDOL:  B3MBS74
  • Volume: 13,934,647
  • Bid/Ask: 354.00 / 518.60
  • Day's Range: 359.20 - 409.10
Ocado 360.50 +20.10 +5.91%

OCDO User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Ocado Group PLC Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Jan Taylor222100+40.02%
2Claude Danant1010660+38.57%
3Wayne Humphries111100+33.6%
4Will Idowu111100+33.01%
5Gius Aaaa111100+30.18%
6Anton Chambers111100+24.03%
7Mehdi Moussafir111100+21.29%
8Peter Bull111100+16.96%
9Angus Chan111100+16.69%
10Mirek Ingr111100+14.74%
11Yacoob Ahmed111100+14.1%
12Isi Abulime111100+13.68%
13Bishoy Mesak111100+13.16%
14jose pinto111100+12.79%
15Leon Ta111100+12.12%
16Chris Hemingway111100+12.02%
17Kevin Cartwright33266.67+11.5%
18Flow Ryder111100+10.93%
19Claudio Tiziano111100+10.42%
20Pedro Alves111100+7.74%
21Adrian Nyffeler111100+6.39%
22Pichanan OBrien111100+5.82%
23james houstonbond111100+5.74%
24Marcin Sendyka1000+5.72%
25Miles McIntyre111100+5.5%
26Edward Hammock111100+5.09%
27Marcin Białożyd1000+4.55%
28James Allan22150+4.34%
29kingsley kurankye111100+4.29%
30ziya yılmaz111100+3.25%
31Patrick Zhang1000+3.08%
32Yoga Miranti111100+2.56%
33Ivan Hreil111100+2.25%
34Oscar Beechey Newman1000+1.89%
35Peter Bull111100+1.8%
36mohamad ridwan555100+1.65%
37Or Segman111100+1.64%
38Rui Hipólito111100+1.56%
39Marek Mackowiak111100+1.44%
40Francesco Catanzariti1000+0.91%
41dzinooo oo111100+0.68%
42111100+0.56%
43봇이 로22150+0.41%
44Izhar Khan22150+0.16%
45Ebrahim Mosavi111100+0.04%
46Alexandre Vehi Pique111100+0.02%
47Alan Shore11000%
48Roxana Cocias11000%
49Angel Kurtev1100-0.13%
50Arav Malik22150-0.3%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

OCDO Comments

Write your thoughts about Ocado Group PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email