Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Join +750K new investors every month who copy stock picks from billionaire's portfolios Sign Up Free
Close

Saga (SAGA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
117.20 +0.40    +0.34%
17:35:59 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00BMX64W89 
SEDOL:  BMX64W8
  • Volume: 164,549
  • Bid/Ask: 112.60 / 136.00
  • Day's Range: 115.20 - 117.40
Saga 117.20 +0.40 +0.34%

SAGA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Saga Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Marcos Morcella111100+29%
2Guy Tutin111100+27.12%
3Max Macfarlane111100+19.45%
4Raul Moreno Rosales111100+18.77%
5Francesc Xavier González111100+18.48%
6Joe Higashi222100+16.37%
7Peter Fenny111100+15.93%
8Andrew Curtis44250+15.8%
9Chris Lawrence222100+15.47%
10Ximena Antonucci111100+15.2%
11salim hudda22150+12.65%
12Alan Smith111100+11.72%
13Sho manman111100+11.62%
14Tabq tabbers111100+9.89%
15Andrew Bond111100+8.45%
16David Klepetko222100+8.39%
17Will McCrea111100+7.66%
18Fran Becerr111100+5.91%
19Jo Rou111100+3.73%
20Mattia Lazzari22150+3.5%
21John Crouch111100+3.16%
22Massimiliano Gallo111100+1.91%
23Felix Puente111100+1.67%
24Darren Tan111100+0.97%
25Bhavesh Pisavadia11000%
26Leigh Hankin1100-0.43%
27Mike Lungu1100-0.45%
28ziya yılmaz55240-0.62%
29Gwendal Bzh1100-0.8%
30Arav Malik33266.67-0.88%
31David Hughes1100-1.16%
32daniel trevis1100-2.59%
33Andreas Buchet33133.33-3.14%
34Matt Nunn1100-3.27%
35Kevin mark1100-4.51%
36Arun Paul1100-4.93%
37elena castellano1100-5.11%
38Isauro Lozano1100-5.21%
39Graeme Coulthard1100-5.67%
40Adrian Hampshire1100-6.7%
41Monika Piekarska1100-6.73%
42Mohammad Irfan1100-7.07%
43Mark Smith32150-7.17%
44james james1100-7.3%
45Greg Woodward1111545.45-7.68%
46Graeme McGuffog1100-8.89%
47Sho Rah1100-10.55%
48mguanda mguanda1100-12.42%
49Igor Fedoseev1100-12.48%
50Steven Stanford1100-12.55%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SAGA Comments

Write your thoughts about Saga
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email