Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🎁 💸 Warren Buffett's Top Picks Are Up +49.1%. Copy Them to Your Watchlist – For Free Copy Portfolio
Close

Sage Group PLC (SGE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,015.50 -44.50    -4.20%
17:35:59 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  GB00B8C3BL03 
SEDOL:  B8C3BL0
  • Volume: 2,902,964
  • Bid/Ask: 995.00 / 1,027.50
  • Day's Range: 1,015.50 - 1,045.00
Sage 1,015.50 -44.50 -4.20%

SGE User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Sage Group PLC Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Richard Jackson444100+20.72%
2Mirek Ingr111100+12.36%
3MUHAMMAD Abid111100+5.63%
4Meow Meow111100+4.96%
5Gomolemo Setshedi111100+4.95%
6Axel Po111100+3.77%
7Trevor Koen111100+3.72%
8Andreas Buchet111100+2.7%
9desh pande111100+2.32%
10Ali Osman Erol111100+1.81%
11john woolfitt111100+1.7%
12Anita Vacca1111981.82+1.6%
13Panos Philalithis111100+1.56%
14John Yong111100+1.49%
15Dean Grande111100+1.35%
16Tayeb Naveed111100+1.22%
17David Mccreadie111100+0.76%
18Hugo Nicholls111100+0.73%
19Jahangir Chowdhury111100+0.62%
20Pat Holland111100+0.08%
21Oliver Mitchell11000%
22Joe Bucks22150-0.23%
23Gary McAteer1100-1.46%
24gerald lucaussy1000-1.92%
25Paola maria Delpiano1100-1.99%
26Mistral Magic1100-2.78%
27Yeo San1100-3.22%
28Влад Петров1000-3.38%
29Ney Carvalho1100-5.45%
30Thomas Thumb1100-5.54%
31Muhammad Ali22150-7.66%
32Rudy Malhi1100-7.8%
33Jimmy Chen1100-8.73%
34Alok Arya1100-10.91%
35Salvis Lapins3300-11.51%
36Anthony Simmons1100-12.17%
37Kreix Bellatrix1100-13.82%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SGE Comments

Write your thoughts about Sage Group PLC
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email