Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

Solvay SA (SOLB)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
34.52 +0.05    +0.15%
24/05 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  Belgium
ISIN:  BE0003470755 
  • Volume: 297,474
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 34.06 - 35.04
Solvay 34.52 +0.05 +0.15%

SOLB User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Solvay SA Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1maxime van elewyck222100+48.59%
2marc catthoor111100+41.1%
3Golden Age DF111100+39.83%
4Luc Moentack44250+34.87%
5Wouter Lierman111100+34.22%
6Manu Ferraro111100+28.31%
7Thomas Borgniet111100+26.89%
8Kurt Diddens111100+25.78%
9Andre Hecq333100+22.91%
10Senne Onderbeke111100+22.42%
11Noemi Van Meir111100+21.15%
12Jim Wowo22150+19.89%
13Ferdinand Bardamu22150+15.45%
14KAREL VANHECKE77571.43+15.3%
15Robbe Van Nieuwenhove111100+14.29%
16Thierry Debus111100+12.83%
17Werd Krick111100+12.49%
18Olivier Lambert22150+12.38%
19Nic Hauchecorne111100+11.82%
20Anita Vacca151515100+11.72%
21Leon Cheung111100+11.47%
22Igor Van Parys55480+10.6%
23Thibo Steyaert111100+9.6%
24Victorian Sauvage111100+8.96%
25Nico Vi111100+8.52%
26lidiane oliveira111100+8.12%
27Ludovic Leclerc111100+6.75%
28jan van reeth111100+4.89%
29Joachim Snellings111100+4.3%
30francesko keqanaj111100+4.08%
31frans Van Nieulande111100+3.9%
32Hubert De Wangen111100+3.79%
33Mathieu Herbay111100+3.71%
34Bruno Vanden Broeck44375+3.61%
35Pieter Dhamer33266.67+3.42%
36Salvis Lapins111100+3.34%
37valere adriaensen111100+3.25%
38warren uzan111100+3.15%
39Dimitri Schollaert111100+2.89%
40Junior Salmon111100+2.88%
41Paulo Quental111100+2.77%
42Ferran Aznar222100+2.63%
43jean follebouckt111100+2.26%
44Joaquin Costa canalejas111100+2.06%
45Don Simon111100+1.94%
46Frederik Cuppens111100+1.92%
47alain vanbrabant111100+1.76%
48Avni Zengin111100+1.63%
49Maxime Van der Rest111100+1.61%
50Gian Maria Malmesi111100+1.58%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SOLB Comments

Write your thoughts about Solvay SA
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email