Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
Join +750K new investors every month who copy stock picks from billionaire's portfolios Sign Up Free
Close

STMicroelectronics NV (STMPA)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
40.06 +0.33    +0.82%
18/06 - Closed. Currency in EUR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  France
ISIN:  NL0000226223 
  • Volume: 1,435,777
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 39.72 - 40.62
STMicroelectronics 40.06 +0.33 +0.82%

STMPA User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the STMicroelectronics NV Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Fr LORD222100+33.28%
2Pino Maggi111100+30.44%
3Benjamin Attia222100+25.63%
4Alejandro Monfort222100+25.49%
5Jeremie Bouvier222100+25.04%
6Tom Lasvegas222100+22.8%
7Michel Madore111100+21.36%
8KRASNIQI EKREM222100+21.13%
9Jérôme Quaranta222100+20.85%
10Edouard Schneider222100+20.8%
11Sven schmelzer222100+19.37%
12Emile Mouni111100+19.13%
13george donald grasso33266.67+18.27%
14Max Poum111100+17.65%
15Phenix Knight222100+17.01%
16clement Ding22150+16.92%
17Claude Danant54250+16.79%
18Alexandros Tavlaridis111100+15.37%
19João Palha111100+15.31%
20Lucas Plateau111100+14.96%
21Fernando Martínez88562.5+14.93%
22Quentin Portes111100+14.57%
23Sc Df111100+14.3%
24Sylvie Chtepa111100+14.29%
25Roger Ramart111100+14.21%
26mi re22150+14.14%
27Flo rln111100+13.78%
28Romain Leclerc111100+13.47%
29Renato Pereira222100+13.31%
30maulmy philippe211100+13.27%
31Roberto Amista111100+13.2%
32Sebastien Maton111100+13.02%
33Henri CLOP111100+12.92%
34Laurent Zerat111100+12.86%
35Mulloni Christophe222100+12.52%
36Julian Lilas111100+12.5%
37michael sahan111100+12.47%
38Cyril Marchesano33133.33+12.32%
39Carlos Tavares111100+12.29%
40carlo beccani111100+12.21%
41INVESTMENT GRIUP111100+12.03%
42Fabio Pomarico33266.67+11.88%
43Thierry Serge Daniel Tabangoli111100+11.79%
44Dieudonné Sylvain MAPOUKA44250+11.77%
45Angela Fabbri111100+11.57%
46Joey Panato111100+11.2%
47Enrique Mestre fernandez111100+11.13%
48Jose Maria Notari111100+11.1%
49Nicolas De La Pommeraye111100+11.02%
50abdel sango111100+10.97%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

STMPA Comments

Write your thoughts about STMicroelectronics NV
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email