Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Join +750K new investors every month who copy stock picks from billionaire's portfolios Sign Up Free
Close

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. (SUN)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,515.00 +4.20    +0.28%
11:59:59 - Closed. Currency in INR ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  India
ISIN:  INE044A01036 
S/N:  SUNPHARMA
  • Volume: 937,383
  • Bid/Ask: 1,515.00 / 1,515.95
  • Day's Range: 1,505.55 - 1,518.00
Sun Pharma 1,515.00 +4.20 +0.28%

SUN User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Dinesh Kumar33266.67+65.35%
2Madhu Laheja222100+55.78%
3Keshav Dargar333100+41.82%
4Raj Panjwani77571.43+41.67%
5Lovish Malhotra111100+40.17%
6Patel Kalpesh111100+39.89%
7Rohit Khetrapal111100+39.69%
8sachin hol111100+39.45%
9Vinod Ch111100+39.29%
10Vivek Ghai111100+39.16%
11Dilip Singh111100+38.79%
12tamil selvan111100+38.52%
13Prince Ps111100+38.38%
14Vinod Sharma111100+38.3%
15dipen modi111100+38.23%
16Supratik Lodh111100+38.21%
17Ajit Varmora111100+38.16%
18Suresh Pothugunta111100+38.12%
19aditya sarda111100+38.09%
20Akram siddiqui222100+38.02%
21Dikshit Mahant111100+37.91%
22Bikas Mahanty22150+37.2%
23Prakash Rao33266.67+36.15%
24Sushil Verma22150+35.94%
25Neel Shah111100+35.25%
26film mate111100+33.78%
27aswin roy111100+32.74%
28Pranzil Dadheech111100+32.64%
29PRATIK DAVDA111100+32.54%
30Bharat Chauhan111100+32.25%
31Angappan Shanmugam111100+32.2%
32Vivek Dhote111100+32.12%
33PRIDE LAND111100+32.12%
34Mk kumar111100+32.11%
35Ramvilash Jangid111100+32.07%
36bandhu dhakad111100+32.04%
37bhavya shah111100+31.99%
38srinu vasu111100+31.96%
39Mayur Thakar22150+31.92%
40Dnyanu Chawre111100+31.83%
41yogesh giri111100+31.81%
42Karthik Hanjagi111100+31.74%
43muthu krishnan111100+31.63%
44Vitthal Manjare33266.67+29.73%
45Dhiraj wandhare111100+28.67%
46Aishu Chandra111100+28.36%
47SACHINN SINGH111100+28.2%
48sriram kalidasan111100+28.14%
49Snehal Gund111100+28.11%
50HARSH PATEL111100+28.06%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

SUN Comments

Write your thoughts about Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email