Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
😎 Summer Sale Exclusive - Up to 50% off AI-powered stock picks by InvestingPro CLAIM SALE
Close

Wells Fargo & Company (WFC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Wells Fargo&Co's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
59.20 -0.03    -0.05%
- Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
  • Volume: 538,317
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 58.98 - 59.39
Wells Fargo&Co 59.20 -0.03 -0.05%

WFC User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Wells Fargo & Company Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Carlos Campero444100+25.28%
2Calvin Cheng111100+24.46%
3BG Paulus99666.67+23.42%
4Maor Shoham99777.78+23.09%
5Tiger Ksa222100+20.98%
6Fabiano Soares111100+19.36%
7Nosh Vellani222100+17.56%
8Roman Dubovitskii111100+17.46%
9Nicholas Neoh111100+17.31%
10Raj Gupta111100+16.82%
11Ashlee Moore111100+16.7%
12Albert Bitton111100+15.67%
13Bob Hat111100+15.67%
14Erik Esparza111100+15.5%
15Игорь Смирнов33266.67+15.37%
16Miguel Rendón111100+15.16%
17Alex Klein222100+15.15%
18Michael Michael111100+14.76%
19Александр Романов222100+14.38%
20Lawrence Griggs333100+13.83%
21Patrick Cook111100+13.74%
22Mucahit Ozdemir111100+13.67%
23Руслан Кулов111100+13.52%
24Serezha Mkheyan111100+13.45%
25hystowebs jackson111100+12.84%
26宣誠 鄧111100+12.76%
27oswaldo irigoyen isaias111100+12.67%
28Eugenio Martin111100+12.67%
29fly choi111100+12.55%
30Wong Nam Yen111100+12.48%
31Sebastián Martínez111100+12.41%
32Behar Bell66466.67+12.36%
33Michael Lau111100+12.34%
34Роман погорелов222100+12.23%
35daniel minkler111100+12.22%
36Jorge Femenia111100+12.08%
37Ali Sabbaghi111100+12.06%
38Gioacchino Dippolito111100+11.9%
39иван иванов111100+11.71%
40adrian dimuro111100+11.66%
41Joe Gie Villanueva44250+11.41%
42Barni Béres444100+10.88%
43Ольга Щербакова111100+10.78%
44Miguel Nunez222100+10.69%
45Jacob Danielsson111100+10.69%
46Mauricio Morales111100+10.61%
47Ryan Annandale111100+10.57%
48Josep Coll Taberner111100+10.57%
49Kevin Dunn111100+10.54%
50Keith Gre44375+10.52%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

WFC Comments

Write your thoughts about Wells Fargo & Company
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email