Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

Ferguson Plc (FERG)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
16,385.0 -40.0    -0.24%
24/05 - Closed. Currency in GBP ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Equity
Market:  United Kingdom
ISIN:  JE00BJVNSS43 
SEDOL:  BJVNSS4
  • Volume: 70,275
  • Bid/Ask: 12,750.0 / 16,385.0
  • Day's Range: 16,270.0 - 16,385.0
Ferguson 16,385.0 -40.0 -0.24%

FERG User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Ferguson Plc Share.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Peter Cowen22150+13.4%
2Mark Mcdade111100+9.08%
3ziya yılmaz33266.67+8.35%
4David Giddy111100+7.65%
5info hipkart111100+7.62%
6Aleesha Bruce111100+6.68%
7Hany Ha111100+3.94%
8matthew evans111100+2.15%
9Alexandre Vehi Pique111100+1.07%
10Richard Lusk1000+0.63%
11Flow Ryder111100+0.63%
12John Yong111100+0.32%
13Kim boesgaard Lauritsen111100+0.19%
14Justin James1100-0.27%
15Nick Hobley1100-1.62%
16nick fink1100-2.83%
17Joe Bucks2200-3.19%
18Jean Payra1100-3.4%
19Влад Петров1000-3.45%
20Khaidir Hashim1000-4.44%
21Alex Saint1100-5.3%
22Soufiane Lahrech1100-5.7%
23Henry Karson1100-6.47%
24Anita Vacca13131292.31-8.8%
25mihai nica1100-10.98%
26Salvis Lapins33133.33-11.06%
27Tibi Oprea1100-14.54%
28Paul Snoddy1100-14.68%
29john silk22150-14.84%
30Евгений Насыров1100-16.94%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

FERG Comments

Write your thoughts about Ferguson Plc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email