Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
🔥 Premium AI-powered Stock Picks from InvestingPro Now up to 50% Off CLAIM SALE
Close

NASDAQ Composite (IXIC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
18,396.98 +113.58    +0.62%
12/07 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Index
Market:  United States
# Constituents:  3318
  • Volume: 1,098,674,941
  • Open: 18,303.64
  • Day's Range: 18,293.60 - 18,556.73
Nasdaq 18,396.98 +113.58 +0.62%

NASDAQ Composite User Rankings

 
This page features users' rankings according to the performance of their sentiments regarding NASDAQ Composite.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Kim Sujeong55480+59.06%
2Wilkins Siri12412411189.52+56%
3Charan Kumar44375+55.53%
4Victor Pombo333100+54.88%
5Brando Karamazov66583.33+53.76%
6nacho martin333100+52.59%
7Rahul Lala66583.33+52.08%
8KETAN PATEL333100+51.85%
9Yo VB77571.43+51.61%
10Sébastien Chaumetou333100+50%
11Alp Sualp444100+48.82%
12Alfonso Indurain555100+47.47%
13הרצל יעקובי66466.67+46.37%
14Stalin Vellaichamy444100+46.08%
15Mikołaj Radziwonowicz55480+45.41%
16Khan Ho55360+44.92%
17vivek pathak666100+44.91%
18Shribhagwan Verma222100+43.89%
19Serg Selassie333100+42.33%
20jeet patel333100+41.06%
21Vinit Agarwal66583.33+41.05%
22John Larch66466.67+41%
23Vbks Karthik222100+40.79%
24Xiaobo Zhu44375+40.59%
25Andrea Pintucci44375+39.63%
26יעקב קירשנבוים12121083.33+39.56%
27Ерлан Дуйсенгалиев333100+39.2%
28tox flox333100+38.94%
29shakti mimani444100+38.24%
30Helder Miguel Ferreira222100+38.09%
31Jorn Falk33266.67+37.66%
32Asaf Siton33266.67+37.29%
33gogo gogo33266.67+37.29%
34Joakim Niemi333100+37.01%
35Jan Buyle222100+36.94%
36Danilo Danilo43266.67+36.89%
37동일 장33266.67+36.87%
38Zafer Anık66350+36.82%
39adam maher88562.5+36.42%
40martin brodbeck44375+36.41%
41Yanlin Wang33266.67+36.39%
42Paolo Bertozzi33266.67+36.1%
43Daniel Abicht333100+35.94%
44Petoche Dmb222100+35.91%
45Ali Demir44375+35.84%
46준재 하222100+35.29%
47Yuriy Vinnicov44250+35.18%
48PARVEZ ZAMAN55360+35.13%
49Satyajit Dey99666.67+35.01%
50던지기 수박55360+34.88%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on Nasdaq?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

NASDAQ Composite Discussions

Write your thoughts about NASDAQ Composite
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Skepta Nasdaq
Skepta Nasdaq Jul 12, 2024 0:12
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
PPI direction?
Skepta Nasdaq
Skepta Nasdaq Jul 11, 2024 2:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
CPI direction?
Leehasty Worldwide
Leehasty Worldwide Jul 11, 2024 2:45
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Theres a potencial sell in nas100
TLhokomelo Mpopo
TLhokomelo Mpopo Jul 10, 2024 13:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
should we place order on nasdaq for selling
Thuli Mkhatshwa
Thuli Mkhatshwa Jul 08, 2024 6:50
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
how can I make money please help
Katleo Mokoena
Katleo Mokoena Jul 06, 2024 16:58
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Monday we hold on short term sell in market ranging prizes
Siyabonga Sikhakhane
Siyabonga Sikhakhane Jul 04, 2024 21:57
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Sell nas100 at 20200+
Unathi majangaza
Unathi majangaza Jul 04, 2024 16:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
what's happening tomorrow with nas100 are we buying or selling
Siyabonga Sikhakhane
Siyabonga Sikhakhane Jul 04, 2024 16:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It’s really high, we selling…
Monde Ntuli
Monde Ntuli Jul 04, 2024 16:37
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
It's still in a bullish trend so buy, I'll show you at 2:31
LungisaniHV dlamini
LungisaniHV dlamini Jun 12, 2024 4:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy NASDAQ at 14:28. Don't say I didn't share the signal.
Eshaam Palmer
Eshaam Palmer Jun 12, 2024 4:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Buy sell nas nfp tomorrow
LungisaniHV dlamini
LungisaniHV dlamini Jun 12, 2024 4:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
buy Nasdaq @14:28...don't say I gave you no signal
Sakhile Tembe
Sakhile Tembe Jun 12, 2024 3:44
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Big sell on indices 🔥🔥
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email