Breaking News
0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

South Africa 10-Year Bond Yield

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Portfolio
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
9.585 +0.110    +0.00%
22/10 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Bond
Group:  Government
Market:  South Africa
  • Prev. Close: 9.585
  • Day's Range: 9.470 - 9.585
South Africa 10Y 9.585 +0.110 +0.00%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Deniz Kahraman28281657.14+17.28%
2vusi mokwena55360+10.88%
3David Theron111100+7.87%
4Albertus Booysen111100+6.15%
5Davut Aydemir111100+4.24%
6直矢 藤原111100+3.86%
7Trevor Mabaso111100+3.68%
8Julian Masson111100+3.6%
9ziya yılmaz1313753.85+3.59%
10Tebogo Seakamela111100+3.55%
11Jaco Toit111100+3.43%
12Eugene Coetzee111100+3.21%
13Mike Schussler1000+2.83%
14Mehedi hasan Sumon111100+2.3%
15Mariëlle Oosthuizen111100+2.22%
16翔 矢野111100+2.17%
17三浦 琢人111100+1.3%
18Mthandazo Dyantyi111100+1%
19CW Luus111100+0.66%
20です Naoya1000+0.65%
21柏 しんご111100+0.64%
22Anita Vacca111100+0.49%
23Modikeng Rakhabeletsi111100+0.47%
24Carlo Amorim111100+0.43%
25Bongani Courtney111100+0.38%
26Lourens Bronkhorst111100+0.27%
27Thomas Rorich111100+0.23%
28Александр Григорьев22150+0.17%
29Amukelani hlatshwayo11000%
30Sizwe Nicolas Ndlovu11000%
31基樹 小坂11000%
32Katlego Thulo11000%
33陵 野村1100-0.12%
34Rowan Dyers1100-0.18%
35石坂 仁1100-0.23%
36聖純 山崎1100-0.24%
37Roelof Botha1100-0.29%
38ziets Botha1100-0.35%
39Craig Ivy1100-0.61%
40Caro Uys1100-0.68%
41Serdar Baykal1100-0.69%
42Desmond Khumalo1100-0.76%
43Elias Mashala1100-0.86%
44yusuf kadwa1100-1.02%
45rr r2100-2.19%
46ひの さと1100-2.33%
47Helen Masson1100-3.16%
48Jp Olivier1100-3.27%
49Roy Havemann1100-3.3%
50Macelson Masinge1100-3.66%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

South Africa 10-Year Discussions

Write your thoughts about South Africa 10-Year Bond Yield
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Blessed Young
Blessed Young Apr 12, 2021 16:30
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
R100 MasterCard
Tony Jonathan
Tony Jonathan Mar 08, 2021 14:11
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Allan Gray Bond Fund with an Allan Gray Flexible Account
Tony Jonathan
Tony Jonathan Mar 08, 2021 14:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Musa its the yield that was 8.990 - depending on the amount you want to invest there is also the option of the RSA retail bonds (Google it) which is for the man in the street if u are an RSA citizen -
Blessed Young
Blessed Young Mar 08, 2021 14:10
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
R100
Carel Louw
Carel Louw Jun 26, 2020 23:46
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Musa its the yield that was 8.990 - depending on the amount you want to invest there is also the option of the RSA retail bonds (Google it) which is for the man in the street if u are an RSA citizen -
Matthew Osrin
Matthew Osrin May 09, 2020 8:05
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Allan Gray Bond Fund with an Allan Gray Flexible Account
musa dlamuka
musa dlamuka Jan 21, 2020 23:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hy guys that 8,990 is it an amount you can buy with or is the percentage?
Owen Mabuza
Owen Mabuza Jan 21, 2020 23:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi which broker do you use to participate in the Government bonds
Freddy Kruger
Freddy Kruger Nov 07, 2019 6:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi guys.  Please could you help?  What exactly is represented here.  Is it the 10 year bootstrapped spot yield derived from other government bonds.  Is it a par yield / YTM on a theoretical 10y government bond?
Owen Mabuza
Owen Mabuza Nov 07, 2019 6:49
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi which broker do you use to participate in the Government bonds
Owen Mabuza
Owen Mabuza Oct 31, 2019 22:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi guys I. Would like to invest in Bonds which what do I do please help thanks in advance
Dino Naicker
Dino Naicker Oct 31, 2019 22:01
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Newfund govi etf
Malungisa Zwane
Malungisa Zwane Jun 20, 2019 0:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
lets also hope the SONA speech will stimulate the business confidence, love to see how the bond rate will respond, lets keep watching
Owen Mabuza
Owen Mabuza Jun 20, 2019 0:38
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Hi which broker do you use to participate in the Government bonds
Cameron Wilson
Cameron Wilson Oct 17, 2018 3:48
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
A bit of a ******show. Hopefully Moody's is kind to us keeping these yields lower going forward.
Mar 14, 2016 5:23
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
9.125 +0.010 +0.11%. 11:16:23 - Real-time Data
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Disclaimer: Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. All CFDs (stocks, indexes, futures), cryptocurrencies, and Forex prices are not provided by exchanges but rather by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Therefore Fusion Media doesn't bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.
Fusion Media or anyone involved with Fusion Media will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals contained within this website. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible.
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email