Breaking News
Close
0

United Kingdom 10-Year Bond Yield

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2.4835 +0.0165    +0.67%
19:00:16 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
Type:  Bond
Group:  Government
Market:  United Kingdom
  • Prev. Close: 2.4670
  • Day's Range: 2.4110 - 2.5000
U.K. 10Y 2.4835 +0.0165 +0.67%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Percentage Change
1Pedro Dias Pedro111100+62.39%
2Willie Jones33266.67+49.2%
3Nouman jameel111100+47%
4Hyunjun Kim111100+41.7%
5Bryan Alighieri222100+40.2%
6Neil Parnell111100+39.33%
7Big Justin44375+37.43%
8Taisuke Kiyomura111100+35.37%
9明仁 徳島111100+34.13%
10동호 신44250+34.05%
11Paul Matthews55480+33.93%
12병옥 김322100+32.55%
13Wan Say111100+32.3%
14Павел Винокуров111100+32.3%
15Ahmad Adas22150+31.8%
16Elusive Investing111100+31.55%
17Hendrik Schwarz222100+28.81%
18Joe Bucks111100+27.77%
19Vadim Guberski66466.67+26.56%
20Tim Langfeld222100+25.73%
21Sandeep Drall111100+25.69%
22Robert Merrill33133.33+25.29%
23Равш Турсункулов111100+24.71%
24mattia marigliano111100+24.29%
25호정 김111100+23.81%
26Saddam Hussain111100+23.75%
27jess padayao111100+23.55%
28Stephen Healy55360+23.26%
29bum Park111100+22.95%
30Matt Smith111100+22.75%
31Марина Сафиуллина111100+22.37%
32Xrhstos Soulakos111100+22.17%
33ziya yılmaz52523975+21.98%
34Paul Jones111100+21.6%
35Iftekhar Thakur111100+21.38%
36Julian Hodge111100+20.37%
37俊循 王111100+20.08%
38Denis Antonov111100+20%
39jeff callahan111100+19.51%
40James Bowden111100+19.21%
41き あ111100+19.01%
42Lazuardin Thariq111100+18.91%
43형경 김111100+18.19%
44慶吾 西村111100+17.95%
45Roebyn DevSherman111100+17.78%
46Ryousuke Kobayashi111100+17.68%
47John Blackwell111100+17.59%
48Sindeesh Dinesh111100+17.59%
49Caio Morbeck111100+17.37%
50Diogo Mateus111100+17.33%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

United Kingdom 10-Year Discussions

Write your thoughts about United Kingdom 10-Year Bond Yield
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Our Apps
DOWNLOAD APPApp store
Investing.com
© 2007-2022 Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers.
  • Sign up for FREE and get:
  • Real-Time Alerts
  • Advanced Portfolio Features
  • Personalised Charts
  • Fully-Synced App
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email