x

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.1960
Apr 27, 2017 07:19
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.168413.178413.186813.196813.205213.215213.2236
  Current Time: 07:20 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, April 27, 2017
All Day   South Africa - Freedom Day
Key Economic Events
40min   EUR GfK German Consumer Climate   9.9 9.8
1h 10m   JPY BoJ Press Conference        
1h 40m   EUR Spanish HICP (YoY)    2.3% 2.1%
1h 40m   EUR Spanish CPI (YoY)    2.5% 2.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
05:00   JPY BoJ Monetary Policy Statement (YoY)        
05:00   JPY BoJ Outlook Report (YoY)        
05:00   JPY BoJ Interest Rate Decision -0.10% -0.10% -0.10%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Apr 27, 2017 05:20 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,344.4 +54.8 +1.04%
Up
78.95%
Down
21.05%
30 8
TR South Africa 5. 827.34 0.00 0.00%
Up
58.00%
Down
42.00%
29 21

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,975.09 -21.03 -0.10%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 2,387.45 -1.16 -0.05%
Up
48.41%
Down
50.20%
Unchanged
1.39%
244 253
DAX 12,472.80 +5.76 +0.05%
Up
56.67%
Down
36.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
17 11
S&P/ASX 200 5,923.90 +11.86 +0.20%
Up
52.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
104 80
Hang Seng 24,587.00 +8.57 +0.03%
Up
32.00%
Down
58.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
16 29
Nikkei 225 19,253.50 -35.93 -0.19%
Up
40.62%
Down
55.36%
Unchanged
4.02%
91 124

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 1747,538+1.11%
S&P 500Jun 172,383.50+0.05%
NasdaqJun 175,540.38+0.07%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,250.0-0.16%
China A50May 1710,352.50-0.36%
Singapore MSCIJun 17347.57+0.14%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJun 1749.35-0.54%
GoldJun 171,268.15+0.31%
CopperJul 172.591-0.42%
Natural GasJun 173.252-0.21%
US CornJul 17368.25+0.41%
US Sugar #11Jul 1715.61-4.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17125.53-0.06
US 30Y T-BondJun 17152.74-0.06
UK GiltJun 17128.17+0.06
Euro BundJun 17161.35+0.64
Euro BTPJun 17131.22-0.42
Japan Govt. BondJun 17150.98-0.06

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500238.40-0.15-0.06%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.15.1500+0.1200+0.80%
PowerShares QQQ134.94-0.19-0.14%
iShares China Large-.38.7000+0.0200+0.05%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.30.5100-0.0100-0.03%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.119.77-0.43-0.36%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.40-0.33-0.40%
Alibaba114.97-0.51-0.44%
GoPro Inc9.14-0.04-0.44%
Facebook146.56+0.07+0.05%
Alphabet889.14+0.30+0.03%
Apple143.68-0.85-0.59%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers252,292-1276-0.50%
Sasol Ltd41,659+1199+2.96%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.16,029+122+0.77%
Barclays Africa Grou.14,681+25+0.17%
African Rainbow Mine.8,531+101+1.20%
Lonmin108.50-0.25-0.23%