x
Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 10,486.0 $181.30B $10.12B -9.85%
Ethereum ETH 832.72 $82.54B $2.72B -9.88%
Ripple XRP 0.96192 $39.88B $941.48M -10.49%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,302.40 $22.41B $687.16M -12.62%
Litecoin LTC 212.56 $11.93B $1.38B -12.28%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
11.5989
Feb 21, 2018 21:24
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
52%
Bearish
48%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11.584411.602011.615011.632611.645611.663211.6762
  Current Time: 21:25 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Wednesday, February 21, 2018
All Day   China - Lunar New Year
Key Economic Events
2h 05m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     3.947M
5h 50m   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        
9h 50m   USD FOMC Member Quarles Speaks        
12h 20m   EUR French HICP (MoM)   -0.1% -0.1%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
21:00   USD FOMC Meeting Minutes        
17:00   USD Existing Home Sales 5.38M 5.61M 5.56M
17:00   USD Existing Home Sales (MoM) -3.2% 0.9% -2.8%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 21, 2018 19:25 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,817.8 +80.4 +1.40%
Up
55.26%
Down
42.11%
Unchanged
2.63%
21 16
TR South Africa 5. 901.64 +12.78 +1.44%
Up
54.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
27 22

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,257.62 +292.87 +1.17%
Up
86.67%
Down
13.33%
26 4
S&P 500 2,745.88 +29.62 +1.09%
Up
82.94%
Down
17.06%
418 86
DAX 12,470.49 -17.41 -0.14%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P/ASX 200 5,943.70 +2.80 +0.05%
Up
58.00%
Down
35.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
116 70
Hang Seng 31,431.89 +558.26 +1.81%
Up
92.16%
Down
5.88%
Unchanged
1.96%
47 3
Nikkei 225 21,970.81 +45.71 +0.21%
Up
44.44%
Down
53.78%
Unchanged
1.78%
100 121

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 1851,737+1.49%
S&P 500Mar 182,745.25+1.15%
NasdaqMar 186,879.25+1.31%
Nikkei 225Mar 1822,078.0+0.67%
China A50Feb 1813,711.50+1.15%
Singapore MSCIMar 18404.58+1.78%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 1861.67-0.19%
GoldApr 181,336.90+0.43%
CopperMar 183.224+1.05%
Natural GasMar 182.667+1.95%
US CornMar 18365.50+0.25%
US Sugar #11Mar 1813.41+0.52%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18120.48-0.02
US 30Y T-BondMar 18143.50-0.41
UK GiltMar 18121.59+0.27
Euro BundMar 18158.54+0.16
Euro BTPMar 18135.92+0.18
Japan Govt. BondMar 18150.81+0.09

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500274.39+2.99+1.10%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.41.3240-2.5760-5.87%
PowerShares QQQ167.49+2.20+1.33%
iShares China Large-.50.0350+1.6650+3.44%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.37.9300+0.4900+1.31%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.125.52-0.11-0.09%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil76.14+0.40+0.52%
Alibaba192.53+5.34+2.85%
GoPro Inc5.62+0.05+0.90%
Facebook180.78+4.76+2.71%
Alphabet A1,134.85+31.26+2.83%
Apple173.96+2.11+1.23%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers335,104+12707+3.93%
Sasol Ltd39,802-340-0.85%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.23,524+216+0.92%
Barclays Africa19,739+116+0.59%
African Rainbow Mine.13,126+574+4.57%
Lonmin78.95+2.55+3.34%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email