x

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
12.5620
Mar 23, 2017 02:23
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
73%
Bearish
27%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (11)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
12.553012.557812.560412.565212.567812.572612.5752
  Current Time: 02:25 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 34m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.7% 0.6%
6h 34m   EUR GfK German Consumer Climate   10.0 10.0
8h 34m   EUR ECB Economic Bulletin        
8h 49m   GBP BoE MPC Member Broadbent Speaks        
9h 04m   GBP Core Retail Sales (YoY)   3.1% 2.6%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
22:00   NZD RBNZ Interest Rate Decision 1.75% 1.75% 1.75%
22:00   NZD RBNZ Rate Statement        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Mar 23, 2017 00:25 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,103.4 -70.7 -1.37%
Up
31.58%
Down
68.42%
12 26
TR South Africa 5. 810.03 -8.14 -1.00%
Up
36.00%
Down
62.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
18 31

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,661.30 -6.71 -0.03%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,348.45 +4.43 +0.19%
Up
65.48%
Down
34.13%
Unchanged
0.40%
330 172
DAX 11,904.12 -58.01 -0.48%
Up
16.67%
Down
80.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
5 24
S&P/ASX 200 5,690.90 +6.39 +0.11%
Up
50.50%
Down
37.50%
Unchanged
12.00%
101 75
Hang Seng 24,320.41 -272.71 -1.11%
Up
12.00%
Down
88.00%
6 44
Nikkei 225 19,028.00 -13.38 -0.07%
Up
43.75%
Down
51.79%
Unchanged
4.46%
98 116

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 1745,384-1.32%
S&P 500Jun 172,347.00+0.19%
NasdaqJun 175,373.75+0.15%
Nikkei 225Jun 1718,900.0+0.31%
China A50Mar 1710,352.50-0.34%
Singapore MSCIMar 17345.25-0.88%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 1748.35+0.65%
GoldApr 171,246.65-0.24%
CopperMay 172.640+0.04%
Natural GasApr 173.027+0.23%
US CornMay 17358.50-0.21%
US Sugar #11May 1717.32+0.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17124.42-0.04
US 30Y T-BondJun 17150.70+0.06
UK GiltMar 17128.03+0.83
Euro BundJun 17160.20+0.54
Euro BTPJun 17129.13+0.45
Japan Govt. BondJun 17150.51+0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500234.28+0.55+0.24%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.16.4900+0.0900+0.55%
PowerShares QQQ130.69+0.88+0.68%
iShares China Large-.39.2900+0.1200+0.31%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.30.1800+0.3000+1.00%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.118.55+0.57+0.48%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.76-0.07-0.09%
Alibaba106.09+1.00+0.95%
GoPro Inc8.33-0.07-0.83%
Facebook139.59+1.08+0.78%
Alphabet849.80-0.34-0.04%
Apple141.42+1.58+1.13%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers222,193-5120-2.23%
Sasol Ltd36,094-264-0.73%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.16,069+14+0.09%
Barclays Africa Grou.15,664+241+1.55%
African Rainbow Mine.9,400-426-4.31%
Lonmin94.50+1.25+1.34%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading
No Start Trading