Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,690 $115.67B $4.26B -0.85%
Ethereum ETH 243.66 $24.72B $1.67B -0.15%
XRP XRP 0.5648 $22.39B $1.18B +1.82%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 486.81 $8.44B $395.10M -0.24%
EOS EOS 5.9326 $5.37B $668.57M -1.78%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.3089
Sep 21, 2018 23:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
53%
Bearish
47%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (6)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.270614.285114.300014.314514.329414.343914.3588
  Current Time: 20:13 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
10h 46m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.7% 0.6%
11h 16m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     56.8%
11h 16m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     60.0%
11h 16m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     58.9%
11h 16m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     54.6%
11h 16m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     46.6%
11h 16m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     53.0%

Weekly Comics

Worsening Emerging Market Currency Selloff Spark Contagion Fears

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 23, 2018 18:13 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,821.6 +62.5 +1.09%
Up
60.53%
Down
36.84%
Unchanged
2.63%
23 14
TR South Africa 5. 812.81 +9.74 +1.21%
Up
60.00%
Down
38.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
30 19

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,743.50 +86.52 +0.32%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 2,929.65 -1.10 -0.04%
Up
57.11%
Down
42.28%
Unchanged
0.60%
285 211
DAX 12,430.88 +104.40 +0.85%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
S&P/ASX 200 6,194.60 +25.10 +0.41%
Up
55.50%
Down
34.50%
Unchanged
10.00%
111 69
Hang Seng 27,953.58 +475.91 +1.73%
Up
76.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
38 10
Nikkei 225 23,891.50 +204.50 +0.86%
Up
81.78%
Down
16.89%
Unchanged
1.33%
184 38

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 201851,729+1.17%
S&P 500Dec 20182,932.25-0.25%
NasdaqDec 20187,547.75-0.80%
Nikkei 225Dec 201823,728.0+5.18%
China A50Oct 201811,870.00.00%
Singapore MSCIDec 2018365.400.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 201870.72+0.57%
GoldDec 20181,203.40-0.65%
CopperDec 20182.845+3.83%
Natural GasNov 20182.9740.00%
US CornDec 2018357.75+1.29%
US Sugar #11Mar 201911.680.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 2018118.70+0.01
US 30Y T-BondDec 2018140.47-0.03
UK GiltDec 2018121.28+0.31
Euro BundDec 2018159.06+0.19
Euro BTPDec 2018126.95+0.53
Japan Govt. BondDec 2018150.09-0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500291.99-0.27-0.09%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.26.7000+0.0600+0.23%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.183.71-1.01-0.55%
iShares China Large-.43.1200+0.3300+0.77%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.34.8800-0.2167-0.62%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.112.81-0.67-0.59%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil85.17+0.35+0.41%
Alibaba164.63-1.25-0.75%
GoPro Inc6.46-0.05-0.77%
Facebook162.93-3.09-1.86%
Alphabet A1,172.12-19.45-1.63%
Apple217.66-2.37-1.08%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers324,807+7013+2.21%
Sasol Ltd54,381-685-1.24%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.19,450-238-1.24%
Absa15,510+472+3.14%
African Rainbow Mine.13,091-109-0.83%
Lonmin44.90+0.46+1.03%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email