Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,728.7 $115.45B $3.88B -0.21%
Ethereum ETH 533.82 $53.51B $1.60B -0.37%
Ripple XRP 0.53638 $21.08B $256.76M -2.00%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 888.23 $15.24B $430.09M +0.12%
EOS EOS 10.4136 $9.33B $848.40M -2.16%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.6519
Jun 21, 2018 00:52
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
58%
Bearish
42%
Summary: BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (4)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.623613.634313.646413.657113.669213.679913.6920
  Current Time: 00:52 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 37m   JPY BOJ Board Member Funo Speaks        
8h 37m   CHF SNB Monetary Policy Assessment        
8h 37m   CHF SNB Interest Rate Decision   -0.75% -0.75%
9h 37m   CHF SNB Press Conference        
9h 47m   EUR Spanish 10-Year Obligacion Auction     1.406%
10h 52m   EUR German Buba President Weidmann Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
00:45   NZD GDP (QoQ) 0.5% 0.5% 0.6%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jun 20, 2018 22:52 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,716.6 +48.8 +0.86%
Up
57.89%
Down
39.47%
Unchanged
2.63%
22 15
TR South Africa 5. 814.00 +11.23 +1.40%
Up
74.00%
Down
26.00%
37 13

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,657.80 -42.41 -0.17%
Up
33.33%
Down
63.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
10 19
S&P 500 2,767.32 +4.73 +0.17%
Up
57.49%
Down
42.12%
Unchanged
0.40%
288 211
DAX 12,695.16 +17.19 +0.14%
Up
50.00%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
6.67%
15 13
S&P/ASX 200 6,172.60 +70.50 +1.16%
Up
76.50%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
3.50%
153 40
Hang Seng 29,696.17 +228.02 +0.77%
Up
82.00%
Down
18.00%
41 9
Nikkei 225 22,555.43 +276.95 +1.24%
Up
62.67%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
1.33%
141 81

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 201850,745+0.76%
S&P 500Sep 20182,772.25+0.05%
NasdaqSep 20187,316.50+0.04%
Nikkei 225Sep 201822,480.0+0.13%
China A50Jun 201812,125.50+1.05%
Singapore MSCIJun 2018372.80+0.11%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 201865.47+0.15%
GoldAug 20181,270.80+0.07%
CopperJul 20183.042+0.10%
Natural GasJul 20182.968+0.07%
US CornJul 2018354.000.00%
US Sugar #11Jul 201811.910.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 2018119.52-0.01
US 30Y T-BondSep 2018143.25+0.03
UK GiltSep 2018122.76-0.26
Euro BundSep 2018161.32-0.18
Euro BTPSep 2018128.51+0.18
Japan Govt. BondSep 2018150.80-0.05

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500275.97+0.47+0.17%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.32.0200-0.7700-2.35%
PowerShares QQQ177.25+1.25+0.71%
iShares China Large-.44.7200-0.2500-0.56%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.36.7700+0.4100+1.13%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.120.21-0.03-0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.45-0.25-0.31%
Alibaba206.23+1.80+0.88%
GoPro Inc6.64+0.37+5.90%
Facebook202.00+4.51+2.28%
Alphabet A1,184.07+5.38+0.46%
Apple186.50+0.81+0.44%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers328,064+7064+2.20%
Sasol Ltd47,378-564-1.18%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.20,377+337+1.69%
Barclays Africa15,837+337+2.17%
African Rainbow Mine.11,164+164+1.49%
Lonmin45.24-0.26-0.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email