Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,358.2 $110.16B $3.16B -0.04%
Ethereum ETH 296.09 $30.19B $1.43B +2.23%
Ripple XRP 0.34 $13.52B $321.96M +4.50%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 565.87 $9.76B $361.34M +2.26%
EOS EOS 5.16 $4.69B $593.96M +2.16%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.6580
Aug 17, 2018 22:59
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.610514.631614.645714.666814.680914.702014.7161
  Current Time: 21:39 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
9h 50m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     59.7%
9h 50m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     59.2%
9h 50m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     46.3%
9h 50m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     56.8%
9h 50m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     45.8%
9h 50m   JPY Investing.com USD/JPY Index     62.9%
9h 50m   CAD Investing.com USD/CAD Index     44.6%

Weekly Comics

Potential ‘Perfect Storm’ Brewing Amid China, Turkey Turmoil

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Aug 19, 2018 19:39 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,678.6 +4.7 +0.08%
Up
52.63%
Down
47.37%
20 18
TR South Africa 5. 809.39 -2.69 -0.33%
Up
28.00%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
14 35

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,669.32 +110.59 +0.43%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P 500 2,850.13 +9.44 +0.33%
Up
77.60%
Down
21.00%
Unchanged
1.40%
388 105
DAX 12,210.55 -26.62 -0.22%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
9 21
S&P/ASX 200 6,339.20 +10.90 +0.17%
Up
56.78%
Down
35.68%
Unchanged
7.54%
113 71
Hang Seng 27,213.41 +113.35 +0.42%
Up
50.00%
Down
44.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
25 22
Nikkei 225 22,270.38 +78.34 +0.35%
Up
71.11%
Down
26.22%
Unchanged
2.67%
160 59

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 201850,688+0.51%
S&P 500Sep 20182,853.25+0.30%
NasdaqSep 20187,390.00+0.01%
Nikkei 225Sep 201822,258.0-1.34%
China A50Aug 201811,014.0+0.06%
Singapore MSCIAug 2018362.05+0.18%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIOct 201865.210.00%
GoldDec 20181,191.80+0.66%
CopperSep 20182.660+1.66%
Natural GasSep 20182.946+1.31%
US CornSep 2018364.50-0.03%
US Sugar #11Oct 201810.21-0.58%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 2018120.310.00
US 30Y T-BondSep 2018144.72+0.10
UK GiltSep 2018123.67-0.06
Euro BundSep 2018163.56+0.04
Euro BTPSep 2018123.16+0.05
Japan Govt. BondSep 2018150.45+0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500285.02+0.96+0.34%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.29.4700-0.8000-2.64%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.179.86+0.04+0.02%
iShares China Large-.41.5100+0.5300+1.29%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.33.4100+0.4900+1.49%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.111.29+0.03+0.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.26+0.26+0.33%
Alibaba172.76+0.77+0.45%
GoPro Inc6.20+0.19+3.16%
Facebook173.80-0.90-0.52%
Alphabet A1,215.85-8.21-0.67%
Apple217.58+4.26+2.00%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers318,000+3386+1.08%
Sasol Ltd53,001+975+1.87%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.18,900-393-2.04%
Absa15,818-282-1.75%
African Rainbow Mine.12,128+480+4.12%
Lonmin37.28-0.70-1.84%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email