x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.1523
Aug 18, 2017 23:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.101413.125413.145613.169613.189813.213813.2340

Weekly Comics

Bears get sick as bulls continue to buy the dip

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Aug 19, 2017 11:04 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,496.9 -16.9 -0.31%
Up
31.58%
Down
68.42%
12 26
TR South Africa 5. 857.27 -0.97 -0.11%
Up
36.73%
Down
63.27%
18 31

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,674.51 -76.22 -0.35%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P 500 2,425.55 -4.46 -0.18%
Up
37.85%
Down
60.36%
Unchanged
1.79%
190 303
DAX 12,165.19 -38.27 -0.31%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P/ASX 200 5,747.11 -32.10 -0.56%
Up
32.00%
Down
61.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
64 122
Hang Seng 27,047.57 -296.65 -1.08%
Up
10.20%
Down
83.67%
Unchanged
6.12%
5 41
Nikkei 225 19,470.41 -232.22 -1.18%
Up
8.44%
Down
91.11%
Unchanged
0.44%
19 205

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 1748,966-0.17%
S&P 500Sep 172,425.00-0.19%
NasdaqSep 175,799.00-0.02%
Nikkei 225Sep 1719,455.0-1.14%
China A50Aug 1711,660.00+0.34%
Singapore MSCISep 17362.20-0.49%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1748.70+3.42%
GoldDec 171,290.27-0.16%
CopperSep 172.940+0.07%
Natural GasSep 172.885-1.50%
US CornSep 17352.25+0.53%
US Sugar #11Oct 1713.48+1.43%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.75-0.06
US 30Y T-BondSep 17155.80-0.09
UK GiltSep 17127.62-0.08
Euro BundSep 17164.16-0.16
Euro BTPSep 17137.40-0.03
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.81+0.18

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500242.71-0.38-0.16%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.13.3000-0.3600-2.64%
PowerShares QQQ141.23-0.10-0.07%
iShares China Large-.42.0100+0.0900+0.21%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.8800+0.0400+0.13%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.122.42+0.73+0.60%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil76.64+0.38+0.50%
Alibaba167.50+3.58+2.18%
GoPro Inc9.05-0.27-2.90%
Facebook167.41+0.50+0.30%
Alphabet A926.18-1.48-0.16%
Apple157.50-0.36-0.23%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers289,367+1367+0.47%
Sasol Ltd38,940-863-2.17%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.17,114-61-0.36%
Barclays Africa Grou.14,788+73+0.49%
African Rainbow Mine.9,540-60-0.63%
Lonmin82.00+0.50+0.61%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email