x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.2437
Sep 22, 2017 23:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
71%
Bearish
29%
Summary: BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (5)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.210113.219913.231513.241313.252913.262713.2743
  Current Time: 15:48 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 11m   EUR German Federal Election      
15h 11m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.6% 0.6%
15h 41m   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index     65.2%
15h 41m   USD Investing.com Gold Index     64.8%
15h 41m   CHF Investing.com USD/CHF Index     59.2%
15h 41m   NZD Investing.com NZD/USD Index     50.9%
15h 41m   AUD Investing.com AUD/USD Index     58.7%

Weekly Comics

Despite pullback, Bitcoin prices remain resilient

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 24, 2017 13:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,671.8 -7.8 -0.14%
Up
57.89%
Down
42.11%
22 16
TR South Africa 5. 851.47 +0.23 +0.03%
Up
53.06%
Down
46.94%
26 23

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 22,349.59 -9.64 -0.04%
Up
46.67%
Down
53.33%
14 16
S&P 500 2,502.22 +1.62 +0.06%
Up
59.72%
Down
39.88%
Unchanged
0.40%
298 199
DAX 12,592.35 -7.68 -0.06%
Up
50.00%
Down
50.00%
15 15
S&P/ASX 200 5,682.14 +26.72 +0.47%
Up
57.79%
Down
33.67%
Unchanged
8.54%
115 67
Hang Seng 27,880.53 -229.80 -0.82%
Up
4.00%
Down
96.00%
2 48
Nikkei 225 20,296.45 -51.03 -0.25%
Up
42.22%
Down
52.00%
Unchanged
5.78%
95 117

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 1750,292-0.32%
S&P 500Dec 172,499.50-0.06%
NasdaqDec 175,934.76-0.18%
Nikkei 225Dec 1720,203.0-0.08%
China A50Oct 1712,032.500.00%
Singapore MSCIDec 17359.100.00%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1750.64+0.18%
GoldDec 171,301.45+0.51%
CopperDec 172.954+0.66%
Natural GasNov 173.0210.00%
US CornDec 17353.75+0.78%
US Sugar #11Mar 1814.640.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.81+0.21
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.36+0.44
UK GiltDec 17123.800.00
Euro BundDec 17161.16+0.14
Euro BTPDec 17134.97-0.10
Japan Govt. BondDec 17150.86+0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500249.44+0.05+0.02%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.41.2500+0.2900+0.71%
PowerShares QQQ144.32-0.14-0.10%
iShares China Large-.44.5800-0.4900-1.09%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.31.6200-0.3300-1.03%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.122.60+0.28+0.23%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.92+0.03+0.04%
Alibaba178.14+0.75+0.42%
GoPro Inc10.75-0.19-1.74%
Facebook170.54-0.57-0.33%
Alphabet A943.26-4.29-0.45%
Apple151.89-1.50-0.98%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers296,987-2340-0.78%
Sasol Ltd37,540-306-0.81%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.16,507-62-0.37%
Barclays Africa14,015+110+0.79%
African Rainbow Mine.10,727-160-1.47%
Lonmin71.00+3.25+4.80%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email