Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,530.9 $112.22B $3.70B -0.31%
Ethereum ETH 206.42 $20.98B $1.23B -0.09%
XRP XRP 0.47528 $18.66B $398.21M +3.16%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 448.62 $7.69B $261.14M -1.63%
EOS EOS 5.4876 $4.90B $329.05M +0.41%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.2475
Oct 23, 2018 23:32
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.242214.247114.251714.256614.261214.266114.2707
  Current Time: 23:37 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
9h 37m   EUR French Services PMI    54.7 54.8
9h 37m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    52.4 52.5
9h 52m   EUR German Manufacturing PMI    53.5 53.7
9h 52m   EUR German Services PMI    55.5 55.9
10h 22m   ZAR Core CPI (MoM)   0.4% 0.6%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
22:30   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock 9.880M   -2.100M
19:30   USD FOMC Member Bostic Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Oct 23, 2018 21:37 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,119.6 -107.2 -2.05%
Up
15.79%
Down
81.58%
Unchanged
2.63%
6 31
TR South Africa 5. 747.34 +4.21 +0.57%
Up
22.00%
Down
74.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
11 37

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,191.43 -125.98 -0.50%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P 500 2,740.69 -15.19 -0.55%
Up
32.13%
Down
67.67%
Unchanged
0.20%
160 337
DAX 11,274.28 -250.06 -2.17%
Up
10.00%
Down
86.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
3 26
S&P/ASX 200 5,843.10 -61.80 -1.05%
Up
21.50%
Down
72.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
43 145
Hang Seng 25,346.55 -806.60 -3.08%
Up
2.00%
Down
98.00%
1 49
Nikkei 225 22,010.78 -604.04 -2.67%
Up
1.33%
Down
98.67%
3 222

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 201845,491-1.81%
S&P 500Dec 20182,746.00-0.38%
NasdaqDec 20187,141.75-0.19%
Nikkei 225Dec 201822,165.0+1.12%
China A50Oct 201811,299.0+0.88%
Singapore MSCIOct 2018345.55-0.90%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 201866.09-4.45%
GoldDec 20181,233.20+0.98%
CopperDec 20182.760-0.50%
Natural GasNov 20183.221+2.64%
US CornDec 2018370.25+0.20%
US Sugar #11Mar 201913.81-0.07%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 2018118.23+0.23
US 30Y T-BondDec 2018138.12+0.31
UK GiltDec 2018121.84+0.28
Euro BundDec 2018159.65+0.31
Euro BTPDec 2018119.96-0.69
Japan Govt. BondDec 2018150.39+0.10

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500273.52-1.49-0.54%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.35.8800+1.3200+3.82%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.173.27-0.64-0.37%
iShares China Large-.39.9200-0.6200-1.53%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.31.9600-0.5700-1.75%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.116.17+1.17+1.02%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.84-1.31-1.61%
Alibaba146.65-2.15-1.44%
GoPro Inc6.78+0.16+2.42%
Facebook154.39-0.39-0.25%
Alphabet A1,114.91+3.54+0.32%
Apple222.73+2.08+0.94%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers268,105-12895-4.59%
Sasol Ltd48,378-2051-4.07%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.18,151-453-2.43%
Absa13,900-500-3.47%
African Rainbow Mine.12,575-85-0.67%
Lonmin55.95+4.35+8.43%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email