Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,751.1 $115.77B $4.27B +1.61%
Ethereum ETH 472.15 $47.58B $1.75B -0.53%
Ripple XRP 0.47751 $18.70B $255.55M +2.12%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 800.68 $13.74B $441.60M +2.09%
EOS EOS 8.0621 $7.20B $628.22M +2.57%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.2206
Jul 17, 2018 17:38
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (5)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.161413.181813.203913.224313.246413.266813.2889
  Current Time: 17:40 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 19m   USD TIC Net Long-Term Transactions   34.3B 93.9B
4h 49m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     -6.796M
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:25   NZD GlobalDairyTrade Price Index -1.7%   -5.0%
16:00   USD Fed Chair Powell Testifies        
15:15   USD Industrial Production (MoM) 0.6% 0.5% -0.5%
15:15   USD Industrial Production (YoY) 3.8%   3.5%
14:30   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM) 1.4% 0.5% -1.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 17, 2018 15:40 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,639.4 +77.0 +1.38%
Up
76.32%
Down
21.05%
Unchanged
2.63%
29 8
TR South Africa 5. 821.92 +12.49 +1.54%
Up
80.00%
Down
18.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
40 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,068.79 +4.43 +0.02%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 2,802.99 +4.56 +0.16%
Up
66.40%
Down
32.60%
Unchanged
1.00%
332 163
DAX 12,665.41 +104.39 +0.83%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
S&P/ASX 200 6,203.60 -37.90 -0.61%
Up
22.50%
Down
71.00%
Unchanged
6.50%
45 142
Hang Seng 28,181.68 -357.98 -1.25%
Up
16.00%
Down
84.00%
8 42
Nikkei 225 22,697.36 +100.01 +0.44%
Up
77.78%
Down
20.89%
Unchanged
1.33%
175 47

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 201849,982+1.13%
S&P 500Sep 20182,804.50+0.29%
NasdaqSep 20187,378.00+0.72%
Nikkei 225Sep 201822,773.0+0.77%
China A50Jul 201811,309.0-0.60%
Singapore MSCIJul 2018362.35+0.40%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 201866.78-0.43%
GoldAug 20181,229.10-0.86%
CopperSep 20182.752-0.45%
Natural GasAug 20182.743-0.58%
US CornSep 2018348.25+1.83%
US Sugar #11Oct 201811.09-1.07%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 2018120.19+0.03
US 30Y T-BondSep 2018145.22+0.10
UK GiltSep 2018123.34+0.22
Euro BundSep 2018162.87+0.13
Euro BTPSep 2018129.74+0.99
Japan Govt. BondSep 2018150.90+0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500279.77+0.43+0.15%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.30.7300-0.5000-1.60%
PowerShares QQQ179.23+0.05+0.03%
iShares China Large-.42.2300-0.1800-0.42%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.36.0450+0.3150+0.88%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.115.89-0.99-0.85%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.44-0.05-0.06%
Alibaba190.72+0.37+0.19%
GoPro Inc6.49+0.18+2.85%
Facebook208.14+0.91+0.44%
Alphabet A1,201.94+5.43+0.45%
Apple190.70-0.21-0.11%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers337,190+7048+2.13%
Sasol Ltd49,322-472-0.95%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.18,327+132+0.72%
Absa15,703+192+1.23%
African Rainbow Mine.11,342+392+3.58%
Lonmin40.92+0.98+2.45%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email