x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.0127
Jun 28, 2017 02:19
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
70%
Bearish
30%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.000913.005713.009813.014613.018713.023513.0276
  Current Time: 02:20 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
5h 39m   GBP Nationwide HPI (MoM)     -0.2%
5h 39m   GBP Nationwide HPI (YoY)     2.1%
7h 09m   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        
8h 39m   EUR Italian CPI (MoM)    0.1% -0.2%
12h 09m   USD Goods Trade Balance   -66.20B -67.14B
Recently Released Key Economic Events
23:30   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        
22:35   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock 0.851M -2.600M -2.720M

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Jun 28, 2017 00:20 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,134.4 +19.3 +0.38%
Up
39.47%
Down
60.53%
15 23
TR South Africa 5. 797.54 -1.67 -0.21%
Up
32.00%
Down
68.00%
16 34

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,310.66 -98.89 -0.46%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 2,419.38 -19.69 -0.81%
Up
22.86%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.99%
115 383
DAX 12,671.02 -99.81 -0.78%
Up
13.33%
Down
83.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
4 25
S&P/ASX 200 5,705.70 -8.49 -0.15%
Up
9.50%
Down
22.00%
Unchanged
68.50%
19 44
Hang Seng 25,839.99 -31.90 -0.12%
Up
24.00%
Down
72.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
12 36
Nikkei 225 20,164.50 -60.59 -0.30%
Up
12.00%
Down
4.89%
Unchanged
83.11%
27 11

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 1745,644+0.42%
S&P 500Sep 172,418.25-0.09%
NasdaqSep 175,670.50-0.11%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,165.00.00%
China A50Jul 1711,377.50-0.76%
Singapore MSCISep 17352.75+0.03%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1743.87-0.84%
GoldAug 171,250.06+0.25%
CopperSep 172.657-0.04%
Natural GasAug 173.058+0.26%
US CornSep 17368.500.00%
US Sugar #11Oct 1712.93+0.62%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.31+0.09
US 30Y T-BondSep 17155.67+0.18
UK GiltSep 17127.22-0.87
Euro BundSep 17163.28-1.89
Euro BTPSep 17136.42-2.06
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.55-0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500241.33-1.96-0.81%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.12.6700+0.4000+3.26%
PowerShares QQQ138.03-2.55-1.81%
iShares China Large-.39.8300-0.4000-0.99%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.0600-0.1300-0.45%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.118.23+0.34+0.29%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.11-0.13-0.16%
Alibaba141.53-1.20-0.84%
GoPro Inc8.14-0.05-0.61%
Facebook150.58-3.01-1.96%
Alphabet A948.09-24.00-2.47%
Apple143.73-2.09-1.43%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers261,535-865-0.33%
Sasol Ltd36,582+556+1.54%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.15,927-48-0.30%
Barclays Africa Grou.14,654-4-0.03%
African Rainbow Mine.7,510+377+5.20%
Lonmin66.75+1.00+1.52%