x

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.1413
Feb 21, 2017 16:21
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
65%
Bearish
35%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (11)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.109313.124013.138713.153413.168113.182813.1975
  Current Time: 16:22 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
22min   USD Services PMI    55.8 55.6
22min   USD Manufacturing PMI    55.3 55.0
2h 37m   USD FOMC Member Harker Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:55   NZD GlobalDairyTrade Price Index -3.2%   1.3%
15:50   USD FOMC Member Kashkari Speaks        
12:00   GBP BoE Gov Carney Speaks        
12:00   GBP Inflation Report Hearings        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 21, 2017 14:22 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,139.2 +4.6 +0.09%
Up
57.89%
Down
42.11%
22 16
TR South Africa 5. 800.62 -0.44 -0.06%
Up
48.00%
Down
52.00%
24 26

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,624.05 +4.28 +0.02%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
S&P 500 2,351.16 +3.94 +0.17%
Up
61.03%
Down
38.57%
Unchanged
0.40%
307 194
DAX 11,917.50 +89.88 +0.76%
Up
76.67%
Down
16.67%
Unchanged
6.67%
23 5
S&P/ASX 200 5,791.03 -4.07 -0.07%
Up
40.00%
Down
54.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
80 108
Hang Seng 23,963.63 -182.45 -0.76%
Up
48.00%
Down
50.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
24 25
Nikkei 225 19,381.44 +130.36 +0.68%
Up
82.59%
Down
13.39%
Unchanged
4.02%
185 30

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 1745,666+0.07%
S&P 500Mar 172,354.75+0.29%
NasdaqMar 175,339.13+0.25%
Nikkei 225Mar 1719,437.5+0.97%
China A50Feb 1710,582.50-0.40%
Singapore MSCIMar 17342.57+0.01%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilApr 1754.89+2.06%
GoldApr 171,229.45-0.78%
CopperMar 172.748+1.51%
Natural GasApr 172.804-4.98%
US CornMar 17369.75+0.31%
US Sugar #11Mar 1720.45+0.59%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17124.47-0.22
US 30Y T-BondMar 17150.70-0.52
UK GiltMar 17125.92-0.36
Euro BundMar 17164.160-0.490
Euro BTPMar 17131.20-0.53
Japan Govt. BondMar 17149.95-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500235.09+0.37+0.16%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.17.5400+0.0400+0.23%
PowerShares QQQ129.81+0.56+0.43%
iShares China Large-.38.4600-0.2800-0.72%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.34.2300-0.3300-0.95%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.116.63-0.83-0.71%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.76-0.54-0.66%
Alibaba100.52-0.30-0.30%
GoPro Inc9.25-0.08-0.86%
Facebook133.53-0.31-0.23%
Alphabet846.55+4.38+0.52%
Apple135.72+0.38+0.28%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers219,549-1051-0.48%
Sasol Ltd38,564+536+1.41%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.16,514-237-1.41%
Barclays Africa Grou.15,826-307-1.90%
African Rainbow Mine.11,277+401+3.69%
Lonmin132.75+2.00+1.53%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading
No Start Trading