x

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
12.9570
May 24, 2017 17:43
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
67%
Bearish
33%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
12.899712.915412.926212.941912.952712.968412.9792
  Current Time: 17:44 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
15min   EUR France Jobseekers Total     3,508.1K
2h 15m   USD Treasury Secretary Mnuchin Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:30   USD Cushing Crude Oil Inventories -0.741M   0.035M
16:30   USD Crude Oil Inventories -4.432M -2.419M -1.753M
16:00   CAD BoC Interest Rate Decision 0.50% 0.50% 0.50%
16:00   USD Existing Home Sales (MoM) -2.3% -1.1% 4.2%
16:00   USD Existing Home Sales 5.57M 5.65M 5.70M

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 24, 2017 15:44 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,408.4 -27.0 -0.50%
Up
47.37%
Down
52.63%
18 20
TR South Africa 5. 853.05 -1.28 -0.15%
Up
46.00%
Down
48.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
23 24

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 20,971.36 +33.45 +0.16%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P 500 2,400.65 +2.23 +0.09%
Up
57.94%
Down
40.87%
Unchanged
1.19%
292 206
DAX 12,639.75 -19.40 -0.15%
Up
36.67%
Down
63.33%
11 19
S&P/ASX 200 5,768.98 +8.78 +0.15%
Up
62.50%
Down
31.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
125 63
Hang Seng 25,428.50 +25.35 +0.10%
Up
56.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
14.00%
28 15
Nikkei 225 19,742.98 +129.70 +0.66%
Up
82.22%
Down
13.33%
Unchanged
4.44%
185 30

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 1747,930-0.75%
S&P 500Jun 172,398.75+0.03%
NasdaqJun 175,714.50+0.05%
Nikkei 225Jun 1719,765.0+0.64%
China A50Jun 1710,687.50-0.54%
Singapore MSCIJun 17360.43+0.33%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 1751.29-0.35%
GoldJun 171,250.33-0.41%
CopperJul 172.576-0.77%
Natural GasJul 173.307-0.15%
US CornJul 17369.75-0.07%
US Sugar #11Jul 1715.44-2.89%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 17125.81-0.07
US 30Y T-BondJun 17153.17-0.10
UK GiltJun 17128.47+0.06
Euro BundJun 17160.84+0.15
Euro BTPJun 17133.54-0.22
Japan Govt. BondJun 17150.45-0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500240.25+0.20+0.08%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.13.9050-0.0550-0.39%
PowerShares QQQ139.38+0.24+0.17%
iShares China Large-.39.5900+0.0100+0.03%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.6050-0.1150-0.39%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.118.80-0.58-0.49%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.22-0.36-0.44%
Alibaba122.30-0.63-0.51%
GoPro Inc8.53-0.10-1.22%
Facebook149.41+1.34+0.91%
Alphabet972.97+2.42+0.25%
Apple152.87-0.94-0.61%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers277,800-2650-0.94%
Sasol Ltd40,890-158-0.38%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.16,502-106-0.64%
Barclays Africa Grou.14,998+358+2.45%
African Rainbow Mine.8,400+25+0.30%
Lonmin87.00-3.50-3.87%