x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.0133
Jun 22, 2017 13:58
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
72%
Bearish
28%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
12.948112.963512.989613.005013.031113.046513.0726
  Current Time: 13:59 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
30min   USD Initial Jobless Claims   240K 237K
30min   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.7% -0.2%
30min   CAD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.2% 0.7%
2h 00m   USD FOMC Member Powell Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:00   GBP CBI Industrial Trends Orders 16 7 9
10:00   EUR ECB Economic Bulletin        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find
Jun 22, 2017 11:59 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,080.4 -41.2 -0.80%
Up
10.53%
Down
89.47%
4 34
TR South Africa 5. 789.90 -6.94 -0.87%
Up
16.00%
Down
84.00%
8 42

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,410.03 -57.11 -0.27%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
S&P 500 2,435.61 -1.42 -0.06%
Up
34.59%
Down
65.21%
Unchanged
0.20%
174 328
DAX 12,780.50 +6.24 +0.05%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P/ASX 200 5,705.95 +40.23 +0.71%
Up
62.50%
Down
29.50%
Unchanged
8.00%
125 59
Hang Seng 25,674.53 -20.05 -0.08%
Up
52.00%
Down
42.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
26 21
Nikkei 225 20,110.51 -28.28 -0.14%
Up
37.33%
Down
59.11%
Unchanged
3.56%
84 133

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 1745,142-0.84%
S&P 500Sep 172,432.62-0.04%
NasdaqSep 175,794.38-0.03%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,105.0-0.02%
China A50Jun 1711,267.50+0.87%
Singapore MSCIJun 17357.42+0.47%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIAug 1742.72+0.45%
GoldAug 171,252.10+0.51%
CopperJul 172.608+0.23%
Natural GasJul 172.917+0.83%
US CornJul 17367.50-0.14%
US Sugar #11Jul 1713.02-0.38%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.62+0.02
US 30Y T-BondSep 17156.30-0.03
UK GiltJun 17129.28+0.11
Euro BundSep 17164.92-0.04
Euro BTPSep 17138.87+0.51
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.38-0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500242.95-0.06-0.02%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.12.7900-0.1200-0.93%
PowerShares QQQ140.74+1.38+0.99%
iShares China Large-.39.4800-0.0400-0.10%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.28.0300-0.0100-0.04%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.118.38+0.36+0.30%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.44-0.87-1.06%
Alibaba143.29+4.91+3.55%
GoPro Inc7.70-0.10-1.28%
Facebook153.91+1.66+1.09%
Alphabet A978.59+9.60+0.99%
Apple145.87+0.86+0.59%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers257,121-2362-0.91%
Sasol Ltd35,528-522-1.45%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.15,513-364-2.29%
Barclays Africa Grou.14,145-65-0.46%
African Rainbow Mine.7,050-244-3.35%
Lonmin63.25-1.50-2.33%