Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,208.9 $140.59B $4.89B -1.83%
Ethereum ETH 666.38 $67.18B $2.07B -3.41%
Ripple XRP 0.66368 $26.24B $209.87M -1.37%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,162.73 $20.14B $607.06M -4.60%
EOS EOS 12.7685 $11.31B $878.80M -3.11%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
12.5395
May 22, 2018 21:19
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (9)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
12.539212.542612.546712.550112.554212.557612.5617
  Current Time: 21:21 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, May 22, 2018
All Day   Hong Kong - The Birthday of the Buddha
Key Economic Events
1h 08m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     4.854M
6h 08m   AUD Westpac Consumer Sentiment     -0.6%
6h 08m   AUD Construction Work Done (QoQ)   1.1% -19.4%
9h 38m   SGD CPI (YoY)   0.3% 0.2%
10h 08m   EUR French Non-Farm Payrolls (QoQ)     0.3%
11h 38m   EUR French Services PMI    57.1 57.4
11h 38m   EUR French Manufacturing PMI    53.6 53.8

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

May 22, 2018 19:21 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,838.8 +28.9 +0.50%
Up
63.16%
Down
34.21%
Unchanged
2.63%
24 13
TR South Africa 5. 844.54 +11.84 +1.42%
Up
84.00%
Down
14.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
42 7

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,890.15 -123.14 -0.49%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 2,729.88 -3.13 -0.11%
Up
48.91%
Down
51.09%
246 257
DAX 13,169.92 +92.20 +0.71%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P/ASX 200 6,041.90 -42.60 -0.70%
Up
20.50%
Down
73.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
41 147
Hang Seng 31,234.35 +186.44 +0.60%
Up
66.00%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
33 15
Nikkei 225 22,960.34 -42.03 -0.18%
Up
39.11%
Down
58.22%
Unchanged
2.67%
88 131

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 201851,910+0.51%
S&P 500Jun 20182,729.50-0.13%
NasdaqJun 20186,915.500.00%
Nikkei 225Jun 201822,958.0-0.23%
China A50May 201812,594.00-0.60%
Singapore MSCIJun 2018403.60-0.49%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 201872.02-0.46%
GoldJun 20181,291.30+0.03%
CopperJul 20183.124+0.82%
Natural GasJun 20182.899+3.17%
US CornJul 2018404.75+0.68%
US Sugar #11Jul 201812.18+0.74%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 2018118.890.00
US 30Y T-BondJun 2018141.31-0.03
UK GiltJun 2018121.52-0.32
Euro BundJun 2018159.02-0.37
Euro BTPJun 2018132.56+0.50
Japan Govt. BondJun 2018150.79+0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500273.07-0.30-0.11%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.34.5650+0.3350+0.98%
PowerShares QQQ168.51+0.11+0.07%
iShares China Large-.48.1000-0.1800-0.37%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.37.4600-0.1200-0.32%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.121.92+0.25+0.20%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.48-0.80-0.97%
Alibaba196.65-0.99-0.50%
GoPro Inc5.38-0.07-1.37%
Facebook184.03-0.46-0.25%
Alphabet A1,078.42-5.59-0.52%
Apple187.46-0.17-0.09%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers317,916+1487+0.47%
Sasol Ltd48,195-31-0.06%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.22,251+577+2.66%
Barclays Africa16,300+179+1.11%
African Rainbow Mine.11,286-40-0.35%
Lonmin47.28-1.72-3.51%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email