Breaking News

0

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 4,044 $71.93B $10.09B +0.67%
Ethereum ETH 139.38 $14.81B $4.63B +0.47%
XRP XRP 0.31847 $13.34B $790.71M +0.81%
Litecoin LTC 60.422 $3.71B $1.98B +1.29%
EOS EOS 3.7158 $3.40B $1.43B -0.34%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.2331
Mar 21, 2019 02:07
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (11)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.204414.214714.224614.234914.244814.255114.2650
  Current Time: 02:09 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Thursday, March 21, 2019
All Day   Japan - Vernal Equinox
All Day   South Africa - Human Rights Day
Key Economic Events
20min   AUD Full Employment Change     65.4K
20min   AUD Unemployment Rate   5.0% 5.0%
20min   AUD Employment Change   14.8K 39.1K
8h 20m   CHF SNB Monetary Policy Assessment        
8h 20m   CHF SNB Interest Rate Decision   -0.75% -0.75%
8h 50m   CHF SNB Press Conference        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
23:45   NZD GDP (QoQ) 0.6% 0.6% 0.3%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Mar 21, 2019 00:09 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,609.6 -70.5 -1.24%
Up
15.79%
Down
84.21%
6 32
TR South Africa 5. 801.71 0.00 0.00%
Up
18.00%
Down
82.00%
9 41

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,745.67 -141.71 -0.55%
Up
23.33%
Down
76.67%
7 23
S&P 500 2,824.23 -8.34 -0.29%
Up
29.33%
Down
70.06%
Unchanged
0.61%
144 344
DAX 11,603.89 -184.52 -1.57%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P/ASX 200 6,159.80 -5.50 -0.09%
Up
33.00%
Down
57.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
66 114
Hang Seng 29,320.97 -145.31 -0.49%
Up
26.00%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
13 35
Nikkei 225 21,608.92 +42.07 +0.20%
Up
63.84%
Down
32.14%
Unchanged
4.02%
143 72

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 201950,460-0.09%
S&P 500Jun 20192,830.62+0.13%
NasdaqJun 20197,423.75+0.19%
Nikkei 225Jun 201921,307.5-0.57%
China A50Mar 201912,896.5+0.05%
Singapore MSCIMar 2019361.02-0.60%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 201960.09-0.23%
GoldApr 20191,315.55+1.06%
CopperMay 20192.935+0.27%
Natural GasApr 20192.835+0.18%
US CornMay 2019371.62+0.13%
US Sugar #11May 201912.75-0.23%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 2019123.40-0.05
US 30Y T-BondJun 2019146.92-0.10
UK GiltJun 2019127.65+3.56
Euro BundJun 2019164.47+0.01
Euro BTPJun 2019129.03-0.26
Japan Govt. BondJun 2019152.92+0.19

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500281.55-0.85-0.30%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.38.69000.00000.00%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.179.76+0.71+0.40%
iShares China Large-.44.9000-0.2700-0.60%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.29.7500-0.0200-0.07%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.122.36-0.58-0.48%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.32+0.45+0.56%
Alibaba181.28-0.86-0.47%
GoPro Inc6.44+0.18+2.88%
Facebook165.44+3.87+2.40%
Alphabet A1,226.43+23.97+1.99%
Apple188.16+1.63+0.87%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers320,168-5832-1.79%
Sasol Ltd44,965-219-0.48%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,900+163+0.83%
Absa15,530-519-3.23%
African Rainbow Mine.16,130-290-1.77%
Lonmin69.00-0.45-0.65%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email