x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.0336
Jul 21, 2017 04:28
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.023813.028313.032913.037413.042013.046513.0511
  Current Time: 04:29 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 10m   AUD RBA Assist Gov Debelle Speaks        
10h 00m   CAD Core CPI (YoY)     0.9%
10h 00m   CAD Retail Sales (MoM)   0.2% 0.8%
10h 00m   CAD CPI (MoM)   -0.1% 0.1%
10h 00m   CAD Core Retail Sales (MoM)   0.3% 1.5%
10h 00m   CAD Core CPI (MoM)     0.1%
14h 30m   USD U.S. Baker Hughes Oil Rig Count     765

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Jul 21, 2017 02:29 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,403.4 +11.0 +0.20%
Up
57.89%
Down
42.11%
22 16
TR South Africa 5. 842.97 +5.05 +0.60%
Up
63.27%
Down
36.73%
31 18

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,611.78 -28.97 -0.13%
Up
50.00%
Down
46.67%
Unchanged
3.33%
15 14
S&P 500 2,473.45 -0.38 -0.02%
Up
51.89%
Down
46.92%
Unchanged
1.19%
261 236
DAX 12,447.25 -4.80 -0.04%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
S&P/ASX 200 5,717.80 -43.65 -0.76%
Up
35.00%
Down
59.50%
Unchanged
5.50%
70 119
Hang Seng 26,731.00 -9.21 -0.03%
Up
40.82%
Down
55.10%
Unchanged
4.08%
20 27
Nikkei 225 20,092.00 -52.59 -0.26%
Up
23.56%
Down
71.56%
Unchanged
4.89%
53 161

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 1748,152+0.49%
S&P 500Sep 172,471.50+0.01%
NasdaqSep 175,913.75-0.19%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,075.0-0.07%
China A50Jul 1711,872.50-0.31%
Singapore MSCISep 17362.40-0.19%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1746.89-0.06%
GoldAug 171,244.71-0.06%
CopperSep 172.715-0.07%
Natural GasAug 173.0320.00%
US CornSep 17389.25-0.57%
US Sugar #11Oct 1714.39-0.96%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17126.10+0.01
US 30Y T-BondSep 17154.27+0.03
UK GiltSep 17126.28-0.10
Euro BundSep 17161.97+0.16
Euro BTPSep 17136.23+1.19
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.16+0.04

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500247.10+0.11+0.04%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.11.3400-0.1000-0.87%
PowerShares QQQ144.17+0.19+0.13%
iShares China Large-.42.0800-0.0900-0.21%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.31.7100+0.0500+0.16%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.118.12+0.53+0.45%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.86+0.01+0.01%
Alibaba152.11-1.04-0.68%
GoPro Inc8.01-0.06-0.74%
Facebook164.53+0.39+0.24%
Alphabet A992.19-0.58-0.06%
Apple150.34-0.68-0.45%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers280,461+1009+0.36%
Sasol Ltd37,830-155-0.41%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.16,900-49-0.29%
Barclays Africa Grou.14,836+110+0.75%
African Rainbow Mine.8,595-105-1.21%
Lonmin93.25-2.50-2.61%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email