Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 6,440.2 $110.16B $4.48B +0.15%
Ethereum ETH 209.95 $21.25B $1.61B -1.06%
XRP XRP 0.51766 $20.46B $521.28M -0.45%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 522.65 $8.97B $972.14M +1.02%
Stellar Lumens XLM 0.25757 $4.81B $70.48M -3.91%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.4169
Nov 14, 2018 02:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.409914.423714.431214.445014.452514.466314.4738
  Current Time: 02:47 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 13m   CNY Fixed Asset Investment (YoY)   5.5% 5.4%
1h 13m   CNY Industrial Production (YoY)   5.8% 5.8%
1h 13m   CNY Chinese Unemployment Rate     4.9%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:30   AUD Wage Price Index (QoQ) 0.6% 0.6% 0.5%
01:50   JPY GDP (QoQ)  -0.3% -0.3% 0.8%
01:50   JPY GDP (YoY)  -1.2% -1.0% 3.0%
01:30   AUD Westpac Consumer Sentiment 2.8%   1.0%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Nov 14, 2018 00:47 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,182.9 -16.0 -0.31%
Up
57.89%
Down
42.11%
22 16
TR South Africa 5. 757.52 -20.37 -2.62%
Up
42.00%
Down
58.00%
21 29

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,286.49 -100.69 -0.40%
Up
36.67%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
11 18
S&P 500 2,722.18 -4.04 -0.15%
Up
51.81%
Down
47.18%
Unchanged
1.01%
257 234
DAX 11,472.22 +146.78 +1.30%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
24 6
S&P/ASX 200 5,812.90 -21.30 -0.37%
Up
51.50%
Down
45.00%
Unchanged
3.50%
103 90
Hang Seng 25,792.87 +159.69 +0.62%
Up
78.00%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
39 8
Nikkei 225 21,868.00 +57.48 +0.26%
Up
69.33%
Down
26.22%
Unchanged
4.44%
156 59

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 201845,834-0.78%
S&P 500Dec 20182,737.50+0.37%
NasdaqDec 20186,887.50+0.50%
Nikkei 225Dec 201821,865.0+0.44%
China A50Nov 201811,237.5+1.70%
Singapore MSCINov 2018343.15+0.20%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 201855.68-0.02%
GoldDec 20181,203.30+0.16%
CopperDec 20182.689+0.26%
Natural GasDec 20184.077+0.15%
US CornDec 2018366.00-1.41%
US Sugar #11Mar 201912.64-2.32%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 2018118.45-0.08
US 30Y T-BondDec 2018138.56-0.06
UK GiltDec 2018121.89-0.50
Euro BundDec 2018160.36+0.07
Euro BTPDec 2018121.42-0.19
Japan Govt. BondDec 2018150.82+0.01

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500272.06-0.51-0.19%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.36.3500+0.3300+0.92%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.166.47+0.14+0.08%
iShares China Large-.40.3400+0.8000+2.02%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.30.5300+0.1600+0.53%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.113.38-0.07-0.06%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.00-1.83-2.29%
Alibaba146.98+4.16+2.91%
GoPro Inc5.34-0.12-2.20%
Facebook142.16+0.61+0.43%
Alphabet A1,047.97-1.39-0.13%
Apple192.23-1.94-1.00%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers260,142-3023-1.15%
Sasol Ltd46,790-296-0.63%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,436+354+1.86%
Absa15,700+200+1.29%
African Rainbow Mine.12,880-41-0.32%
Lonmin41.14-2.76-6.29%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email