x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.0749
Jul 26, 2017 06:45
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.037713.052713.064113.079113.090513.105513.1169
  Current Time: 06:45 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 44m   GBP GDP (YoY)    1.7% 2.0%
3h 44m   GBP GDP (QoQ)    0.3% 0.2%
3h 44m   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals   39.9K 40.3K
Recently Released Key Economic Events
05:05   AUD RBA Assist Gov Lowe Speaks        
03:30   AUD CPI (YoY) 1.9% 2.2% 2.1%
03:30   AUD Trimmed Mean CPI (QoQ) 0.5% 0.5% 0.5%
03:30   AUD CPI (QoQ) 0.2% 0.4% 0.5%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Find Coin
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Jul 26, 2017 04:46 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,436.2 +13.8 +0.25%
Up
34.21%
Down
65.79%
13 25
TR South Africa 5. 843.94 0.00 0.00%
Up
22.45%
Down
77.55%
11 38

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 21,613.43 +100.26 +0.47%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P 500 2,477.08 +7.17 +0.29%
Up
64.81%
Down
34.39%
Unchanged
0.80%
326 173
DAX 12,264.31 +55.36 +0.45%
Up
73.33%
Down
26.67%
22 8
S&P/ASX 200 5,782.40 +55.80 +0.97%
Up
75.50%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
4.50%
151 40
Hang Seng 26,868.00 +15.95 +0.06%
Up
44.90%
Down
48.98%
Unchanged
6.12%
22 24
Nikkei 225 20,038.50 +83.30 +0.42%
Up
63.56%
Down
33.78%
Unchanged
2.67%
143 76

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Sep 1748,354+0.36%
S&P 500Sep 172,472.50-0.06%
NasdaqSep 175,928.00-0.10%
Nikkei 225Sep 1720,020.0+0.50%
China A50Aug 1711,787.50-0.67%
Singapore MSCISep 17367.90+0.12%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 1748.38+1.02%
GoldAug 171,247.96-0.33%
CopperSep 172.882+1.26%
Natural GasSep 172.946+0.58%
US CornSep 17369.00-0.07%
US Sugar #11Oct 1713.91-3.27%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteSep 17125.62+0.12
US 30Y T-BondSep 17152.70+0.18
UK GiltSep 17125.70-0.72
Euro BundSep 17161.61-0.83
Euro BTPSep 17135.91-0.98
Japan Govt. BondSep 17150.12-0.05

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500247.42+0.60+0.24%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.11.0600+0.0500+0.45%
PowerShares QQQ144.40-0.37-0.26%
iShares China Large-.42.1000-0.0900-0.21%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.32.4600+1.0900+3.47%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.118.48-0.54-0.45%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil80.27+0.40+0.50%
Alibaba152.44+0.18+0.12%
GoPro Inc8.09+0.06+0.75%
Facebook165.28-0.72-0.43%
Alphabet A969.03-29.28-2.93%
Apple152.74+0.65+0.43%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers285,840+221+0.08%
Sasol Ltd38,605+1277+3.42%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.16,559-344-2.03%
Barclays Africa Grou.14,667-41-0.28%
African Rainbow Mine.8,650+351+4.23%
Lonmin85.75-5.25-5.77%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email