Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 3,541.1 $61.95B $5.91B +2.97%
XRP XRP 0.33528 $13.61B $844.30M +9.05%
Ethereum ETH 94.94 $9.87B $2.26B +5.25%
EOS EOS 2.6201 $2.36B $1.40B +13.84%
Stellar XLM 0.10873 $2.10B $95.02M +4.01%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.2780
Dec 18, 2018 18:08
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
14.211714.237214.263214.288714.314714.340214.3662
  Current Time: 18:08 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 51m   NZD Westpac Consumer Sentiment     103.5
Recently Released Key Economic Events
16:30   NZD GlobalDairyTrade Price Index 1.7%   2.2%
15:30   USD Housing Starts (MoM) 3.2% -0.2% -1.6%
15:30   USD Building Permits (MoM) 5.0% -0.4% -0.4%
15:30   CAD Manufacturing Sales (MoM) -0.1% 0.3% 0.2%
15:30   USD Housing Starts 1.256M 1.225M 1.217M
15:30   USD Building Permits 1.328M 1.259M 1.265M

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Dec 18, 2018 16:08 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,093.5 -26.4 -0.52%
Up
31.58%
Down
68.42%
12 26
TR South Africa 5. 756.62 -5.17 -0.68%
Up
34.00%
Down
66.00%
17 33

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,795.17 +202.19 +0.86%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,561.12 +15.18 +0.60%
Up
70.24%
Down
29.55%
Unchanged
0.20%
347 146
DAX 10,758.79 -13.41 -0.12%
Up
43.33%
Down
53.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
13 16
S&P/ASX 200 5,589.50 -68.80 -1.22%
Up
16.50%
Down
79.50%
Unchanged
4.00%
33 159
Hang Seng 25,814.25 -273.73 -1.05%
Up
14.00%
Down
82.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
7 41
Nikkei 225 21,115.45 -391.43 -1.82%
Up
10.67%
Down
88.00%
Unchanged
1.33%
24 198

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 201945,526-0.05%
S&P 500Mar 20192,565.00+0.36%
NasdaqMar 20196,532.00+0.66%
Nikkei 225Mar 201921,115.0+0.21%
China A50Dec 201810,901.5+0.57%
Singapore MSCIDec 2018344.20+0.42%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 201947.98-4.42%
GoldFeb 20191,250.60-0.10%
CopperMar 20192.687-2.45%
Natural GasJan 20193.676+4.20%
US CornMar 2019385.75+0.72%
US Sugar #11Mar 201912.37-0.96%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 2019120.78+0.15
US 30Y T-BondMar 2019143.47+0.24
UK GiltMar 2019123.06-1.04
Euro BundMar 2019163.31+0.06
Euro BTPMar 2019125.39+0.14
Japan Govt. BondMar 2019152.44+0.12

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500256.69+1.33+0.52%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.42.3700-0.3000-0.70%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.158.90+1.47+0.93%
iShares China Large-.40.1300+0.0261+0.07%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.27.2900+0.1700+0.63%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.117.47+0.41+0.35%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil73.22-0.81-1.10%
Alibaba142.21-1.77-1.23%
GoPro Inc4.63+0.07+1.42%
Facebook143.61+3.42+2.44%
Alphabet A1,047.22+21.57+2.10%
Apple165.33+1.39+0.85%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers281,854+27+0.01%
Sasol Ltd40,779-2084-4.86%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,800-722-3.52%
Absa15,368-465-2.94%
African Rainbow Mine.13,940+314+2.30%
Lonmin48.76+0.36+0.74%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email