Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,289.6 $140.98B $7.10B +0.99%
Ethereum ETH 564.53 $55.79B $2.23B +7.02%
Ripple XRP 0.76219 $30.11B $831.32M +4.44%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 963.03 $16.53B $671.97M +8.13%
Litecoin LTC 146.56 $8.23B $408.75M +3.59%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
11.9674
Apr 20, 2018 00:43
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
54%
Bearish
46%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (8)Sell (4)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11.928811.939211.948811.959211.968811.979211.9888
  Current Time: 00:45 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
44min   JPY National Core CPI (YoY)   0.9% 1.0%
44min   JPY National CPI (MoM)     0.1%
5h 44m   JPY Tertiary Industry Activity Index (MoM)   0.1% -0.6%
7h 14m   EUR German PPI (MoM)   0.2% -0.1%
10h 44m   GBP BoE MPC Member Saunders Speaks        
12h 44m   EUR German Buba President Weidmann Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
00:45   USD FOMC Member Mester Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Apr 19, 2018 22:45 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,764.1 -35.1 -0.61%
Up
44.74%
Down
55.26%
17 21
TR South Africa 5. 868.05 -0.83 -0.10%
Up
60.00%
Down
38.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
30 19

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,664.89 -83.18 -0.34%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,693.13 -15.51 -0.57%
Up
27.63%
Down
71.97%
Unchanged
0.40%
139 362
DAX 12,567.42 -23.41 -0.19%
Up
40.00%
Down
60.00%
12 18
S&P/ASX 200 5,881.00 +19.60 +0.33%
Up
53.00%
Down
39.50%
Unchanged
7.50%
106 79
Hang Seng 30,708.44 +424.19 +1.40%
Up
90.00%
Down
8.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
45 4
Nikkei 225 22,191.18 +32.98 +0.15%
Up
68.89%
Down
29.78%
Unchanged
1.33%
155 67

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Jun 1851,315-0.45%
S&P 500Jun 182,693.00+0.01%
NasdaqJun 186,779.50+0.04%
Nikkei 225Jun 1822,135.0+0.05%
China A50Apr 1812,344.00+1.20%
Singapore MSCIJun 18404.23+0.92%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIMay 1868.30+0.25%
GoldJun 181,348.00-0.41%
CopperMay 183.127-1.00%
Natural GasMay 182.673-0.07%
US CornMay 18381.50-0.39%
US Sugar #11May 1811.79+0.68%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteJun 18119.860.00
US 30Y T-BondJun 18143.840.00
UK GiltJun 18121.37-0.95
Euro BundJun 18158.31-0.70
Euro BTPJun 18138.90-0.77
Japan Govt. BondJun 18150.78-0.11

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500268.89-1.50-0.55%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.41.1900+0.6500+1.60%
PowerShares QQQ164.91-1.53-0.92%
iShares China Large-.47.0800+0.1600+0.34%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.37.2600+0.3700+1.00%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.126.92-0.58-0.46%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil79.42+0.20+0.25%
Alibaba181.39-1.29-0.71%
GoPro Inc5.13+0.07+1.38%
Facebook168.10+1.74+1.05%
Alphabet A1,089.45+14.06+1.31%
Apple172.80-5.04-2.83%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers303,700-1025-0.34%
Sasol Ltd43,958-230-0.52%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.24,017+113+0.47%
Barclays Africa18,169-190-1.05%
African Rainbow Mine.11,032+380+3.61%
Lonmin60.25+2.15+3.70%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email