x
Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 11,428.0 $194.90B $8.58B +9.57%
Ethereum ETH 946.91 $93.11B $2.26B +2.42%
Ripple XRP 1.10739 $44.85B $643.27M +1.47%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 1,514.8 $26.21B $698.75M +2.64%
Litecoin LTC 241.49 $13.46B $1.11B +11.33%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
11.6885
Feb 20, 2018 07:49
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
47%
Bearish
53%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (7)Sell (5)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11.678711.683911.686511.691711.694311.699511.7021
  Current Time: 07:50 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, February 20, 2018
All Day   China - Lunar New Year
Key Economic Events
1h 09m   EUR German PPI (MoM)   0.5% 0.2%
4h 09m   EUR EU Finance Ministers Meeting      
4h 09m   EUR German ZEW Current Conditions   93.9 95.2
4h 09m   EUR ZEW Economic Sentiment   28.4 31.8
4h 09m   EUR German ZEW Economic Sentiment   16.5 20.4
5h 09m   GBP CBI Industrial Trends Orders   12 14
7h 39m   CAD Wholesale Sales (MoM)   0.4% 0.7%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 20, 2018 05:50 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,823.1 -42.7 -0.73%
Up
39.47%
Down
57.89%
Unchanged
2.63%
15 22
TR South Africa 5. 901.58 0.00 0.00%
Up
42.00%
Down
56.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
21 28

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,219.38 +19.01 +0.08%
Up
63.33%
Down
36.67%
19 11
S&P 500 2,732.22 +1.02 +0.04%
Up
53.57%
Down
46.03%
Unchanged
0.40%
270 232
DAX 12,385.60 -66.36 -0.53%
Up
23.33%
Down
73.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
7 22
S&P/ASX 200 5,940.90 -0.70 -0.01%
Up
52.50%
Down
40.50%
Unchanged
7.00%
105 81
Hang Seng 31,021.00 -94.43 -0.30%
Up
78.43%
Down
15.69%
Unchanged
5.88%
40 8
Nikkei 225 21,896.00 -253.21 -1.14%
Up
27.56%
Down
68.89%
Unchanged
3.56%
62 155

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 1851,676-0.83%
S&P 500Mar 182,728.50-0.24%
NasdaqMar 186,779.00-0.11%
Nikkei 225Mar 1821,878.0-1.00%
China A50Feb 1813,564.00-1.50%
Singapore MSCIMar 18397.52-0.48%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 1862.23+1.10%
GoldApr 181,343.70-0.92%
CopperMar 183.193-0.47%
Natural GasMar 182.632+2.65%
US CornMar 18368.00+0.20%
US Sugar #11Mar 1813.38-1.83%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18120.34-0.08
US 30Y T-BondMar 18143.88-0.12
UK GiltMar 18121.06-0.28
Euro BundMar 18158.29-0.18
Euro BTPMar 18136.00-0.78
Japan Govt. BondMar 18150.72-0.02

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500273.11+0.08+0.03%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.42.1500+0.6100+1.47%
PowerShares QQQ164.96-0.74-0.45%
iShares China Large-.49.3700+0.0100+0.02%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.38.2100+0.9300+2.49%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.127.32-0.64-0.50%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil76.54+0.33+0.43%
Alibaba183.68-3.77-2.01%
GoPro Inc5.49-0.13-2.31%
Facebook177.36-2.60-1.44%
Alphabet A1,095.50+4.14+0.38%
Apple172.43-0.56-0.32%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers332,241-8546-2.52%
Sasol Ltd40,559+541+1.35%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.25,030-35-0.14%
Barclays Africa20,260-218-1.06%
African Rainbow Mine.12,799-331-2.52%
Lonmin79.00+5.25+7.12%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email