x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
14.1528
Nov 25, 2017 00:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
57%
Bearish
43%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (1)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.839613.858113.871713.890213.903813.922313.9359
  Current Time: 00:03 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:15   EUR ECB's Coeure Speaks        

Weekly Comics

The bulls have a lot to be thankful for this year

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Nov 24, 2017 22:03 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 6,116.4 -4.2 -0.07%
Up
26.32%
Down
71.05%
Unchanged
2.63%
10 27
TR South Africa 5. 922.18 -2.43 -0.26%
Up
24.00%
Down
70.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
12 35

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,557.99 +31.81 +0.14%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
S&P 500 2,602.42 +5.34 +0.21%
Up
56.44%
Down
41.58%
Unchanged
1.98%
285 210
DAX 13,059.84 +51.29 +0.39%
Up
66.67%
Down
30.00%
Unchanged
3.33%
20 9
S&P/ASX 200 5,982.55 -3.64 -0.06%
Up
50.75%
Down
43.78%
Unchanged
5.47%
102 88
Hang Seng 29,866.32 +158.38 +0.53%
Up
58.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
29 18
Nikkei 225 22,550.85 +27.70 +0.12%
Up
38.22%
Down
58.22%
Unchanged
3.56%
86 131

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 1754,381-0.09%
S&P 500Dec 172,600.88+0.25%
NasdaqDec 176,413.13+0.37%
Nikkei 225Dec 1722,653.0+0.32%
China A50Nov 1713,486.50+0.46%
Singapore MSCIDec 17388.10+0.27%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 1858.97+1.64%
GoldDec 171,288.04-0.32%
CopperDec 173.175+1.21%
Natural GasDec 172.824-4.85%
US CornMar 18355.10-0.53%
US Sugar #11Mar 1815.45+1.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17124.96-0.16
US 30Y T-BondDec 17154.30-0.44
UK GiltDec 17125.34-0.03
Euro BundDec 17162.87-0.18
Euro BTPDec 17140.14-0.25
Japan Govt. BondDec 17151.00-0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500260.36+0.60+0.23%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.31.6400-0.1500-0.47%
PowerShares QQQ156.26+0.57+0.37%
iShares China Large-.47.9400-0.3800-0.79%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.31.6100+0.0700+0.22%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.121.92-0.23-0.18%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil81.42+0.32+0.39%
Alibaba191.19+1.35+0.71%
GoPro Inc8.580.000.00%
Facebook182.78+1.91+1.06%
Alphabet A1,056.52+4.60+0.44%
Apple174.97+0.01+0.01%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers378,489+1925+0.51%
Sasol Ltd42,850-196-0.46%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.18,676-84-0.45%
Barclays Africa15,130-200-1.30%
African Rainbow Mine.12,362-160-1.28%
Lonmin66.00-0.50-0.75%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email