x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
12.8221
Dec 18, 2017 16:29
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
61%
Bearish
39%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
12.752612.791912.851512.890812.950412.989713.0493
  Current Time: 16:31 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
6h 28m   NZD Westpac Consumer Sentiment     112.4
9h 28m   NZD ANZ Business Confidence     -39.3
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:30   CAD Foreign Securities Purchases 20.81B   16.69B
13:00   GBP CBI Industrial Trends Orders 17 14 17
12:00   EUR CPI (YoY) 1.5% 1.5% 1.5%
12:00   EUR CPI (MoM) 0.1% 0.1% 0.1%
12:00   EUR Core CPI (YoY) 0.9% 0.9% 0.9%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Dec 18, 2017 14:31 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,821.8 +75.6 +1.32%
Up
71.05%
Down
28.95%
27 11
TR South Africa 5. 873.87 +11.03 +1.28%
Up
80.00%
Down
20.00%
40 10

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,795.31 +143.57 +0.58%
Up
3.33%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
96.67%
1 0
S&P 500 2,689.62 +13.81 +0.52%
Up
4.75%
Down
0.20%
Unchanged
95.05%
24 1
DAX 13,307.50 +203.94 +1.56%
Up
100.00%
Down
0.00%
30 0
S&P/ASX 200 6,038.90 +41.90 +0.70%
Up
72.50%
Down
22.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
145 44
Hang Seng 29,050.41 +202.30 +0.70%
Up
62.75%
Down
35.29%
Unchanged
1.96%
32 18
Nikkei 225 22,901.77 +348.55 +1.55%
Up
89.33%
Down
9.78%
Unchanged
0.89%
201 22

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Mar 1851,717-0.03%
S&P 500Mar 182,692.25+0.38%
NasdaqMar 186,521.26+0.35%
Nikkei 225Mar 1822,913.0+1.75%
China A50Dec 1712,981.50+0.79%
Singapore MSCIDec 17387.75+0.27%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIFeb 1857.42+0.16%
GoldFeb 181,263.90+0.51%
CopperMar 183.126-0.27%
Natural GasJan 182.736+4.75%
US CornMar 18348.10+0.32%
US Sugar #11Mar 1813.82+1.17%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteMar 18124.34-0.10
US 30Y T-BondMar 18153.97-0.31
UK GiltDec 17126.53+0.02
Euro BundMar 18163.49-0.11
Euro BTPMar 18138.53+0.14
Japan Govt. BondMar 18150.97+0.03

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500268.07+1.56+0.59%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.27.7510-0.4390-1.56%
PowerShares QQQ158.26+0.94+0.60%
iShares China Large-.45.8700+0.1200+0.26%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.33.4300+0.2600+0.78%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.119.07+0.48+0.41%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil83.02-0.01-0.01%
Alibaba173.85+0.30+0.17%
GoPro Inc8.05+0.01+0.12%
Facebook180.79+0.61+0.34%
Alphabet A1,073.43+1.43+0.13%
Apple174.92+0.95+0.55%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers324,401-6599-1.99%
Sasol Ltd42,872-14-0.03%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.21,450+817+3.96%
Barclays Africa16,891+707+4.37%
African Rainbow Mine.12,700+352+2.85%
Lonmin81.50-2.25-2.69%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email