x
Breaking News

0

News

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
13.5643
Oct 19, 2017 10:55
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading with Nadex
Moving Averages:Buy (11)Sell (1)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
13.456613.483313.507313.534013.558013.584713.6087
  Current Time: 10:56 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
3h 33m   USD Philly Fed Employment     6.6
3h 33m   USD Initial Jobless Claims   240K 243K
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:50   EUR Spanish 10-Year Obligacion Auction 1.627%   1.360%
10:30   GBP Core Retail Sales (YoY) 1.6% 2.4% 2.6%
10:30   GBP Core Retail Sales (MoM) -0.7% 0.1% 0.9%
10:30   GBP Retail Sales (YoY) 1.2% 2.1% 2.3%
10:30   GBP Retail Sales (MoM) -0.8% -0.1% 0.9%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related articles

Oct 19, 2017 08:56 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,861.4 -39.7 -0.67%
Up
21.05%
Down
78.95%
8 30
TR South Africa 5. 883.61 -3.72 -0.42%
Up
36.00%
Down
64.00%
18 32

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 23,157.60 +160.16 +0.70%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
18 12
S&P 500 2,561.26 +1.90 +0.07%
Up
53.11%
Down
45.29%
Unchanged
1.60%
265 226
DAX 12,986.75 -56.28 -0.43%
Up
20.00%
Down
80.00%
6 24
S&P/ASX 200 5,896.13 +5.65 +0.10%
Up
53.00%
Down
36.00%
Unchanged
11.00%
106 72
Hang Seng 28,174.50 -537.26 -1.87%
Up
6.00%
Down
94.00%
3 47
Nikkei 225 21,448.52 +85.47 +0.40%
Up
58.67%
Down
36.44%
Unchanged
4.89%
132 82

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 1752,081-0.62%
S&P 500Dec 172,550.75-0.36%
NasdaqDec 176,083.12-0.59%
Nikkei 225Dec 1721,323.0-0.13%
China A50Oct 1712,387.50-0.72%
Singapore MSCIDec 17371.40-0.20%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1751.35-1.33%
GoldDec 171,285.61+0.20%
CopperDec 173.148-0.94%
Natural GasNov 172.864+0.35%
US CornDec 17349.25+0.01%
US Sugar #11Mar 1814.090.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 17125.29+0.20
US 30Y T-BondDec 17153.30+0.35
UK GiltDec 17124.82+0.34
Euro BundDec 17162.27+0.07
Euro BTPDec 17136.83+0.11
Japan Govt. BondDec 17150.41+0.13

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500255.72+0.25+0.10%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.34.6400-0.1800-0.52%
PowerShares QQQ148.86-0.18-0.12%
iShares China Large-.46.4600+0.4400+0.96%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.32.7300+0.1500+0.46%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.121.43+0.32+0.26%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil82.76-0.20-0.24%
Alibaba179.61+4.29+2.45%
GoPro Inc9.47+0.24+2.60%
Facebook176.03-0.08-0.05%
Alphabet A1,012.74+1.74+0.17%
Apple159.76-0.71-0.44%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers323,301-3693-1.13%
Sasol Ltd39,050-251-0.64%
Bidvest Group Ltd, T.17,500-53-0.30%
Barclays Africa14,738+38+0.26%
African Rainbow Mine.10,902-112-1.02%
Lonmin82.25-0.75-0.90%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email